ADVERTISEMENT

Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso

Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso
Current team: OFI
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 23 March, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Brasília, Brazil
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OFISuper League338633060100
2023Guarani SPCampeonato Paulista A1125714140100000
2023Guarani SPSerie B318436360000401
2022CSASerie B315035350021400
2022MirassolCampeonato Paulista A1633862060100
2021/22CSACopa do Nordeste0000000000
2021CSASerie B324036360102600
2021CSACampeonato Alagoano764981022000
2020/21CSACopa do Nordeste635871020100
2020GoiásBrasileirão0000060000
2020GoiásCampeonato Goiano 1270330050000
2019GoiásBrasileirão901100160000
2017/18EstorilPrimeira Liga617761040200
2017São PauloCampeonato Paulista A12703300130000
2017São PauloBrasileirão474660220000
2016São PauloCampeonato Paulista A12954310120200
2016São PauloBrasileirão2703300170000
2015São PauloCampeonato Paulista A199412111140100
2015São PauloBrasileirão222825250110000
2014São PauloCampeonato Paulista A190110000000
2014São PauloBrasileirão7749902161100
2013São PauloBrasileirão46110140000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022MirassolCopa do Brasil180220000000
2021CSACopa do Brasil118211010000
2020GoiásCopa do Brasil46110110100
2017São PauloCopa do Brasil0000040000
2016São PauloCopa do Brasil0000010000
2015São PauloCopa do Brasil450550000200
2014São PauloCopa do Brasil90110011000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020GoiásCopa Sudamericana0000020000
2017São PauloCopa Sudamericana180220000100
2016São PauloCopa Libertadores210321050000
2015São PauloCopa Libertadores360541030000
2014São PauloCopa Sudamericana143413140100
2013São PauloCopa Sudamericana0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Brazil U20FIFA U-20 World Cup720770000000
2013Brazil U17FIFA U-17 World Cup450550000000
2013Brazil U17CONMEBOL U17720880010000
2013Brazil U21Maurice Revello Tournament90110040000

Trophies

Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12014
Brazil - Campeonato AlagoanoWinner12021
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12013/2014
World - Florida CupWinner12017
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship2nd Place12013
World - FIFA U20 World Cup2nd Place12015 New Zealand
World - Tournoi Maurice RevelloWinner12013

Transfers

Lucas Cavalcante Silva Afonso Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.02.24GuaraniOFIFree
01.12.22CSAGuaraniFree
01.04.22MirassolCSAFree
01.01.22CSAMirassolFree
18.02.21GoiásCSAFree
30.08.17São PauloEstorilLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30