ADVERTISEMENT

Linas Pilibaitis

Linas Pilibaitis
Current team: TransINVEST Vilnius
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Lithuania
Date of birth: 5 April, 1985 (39 years)
Place of birth: Kretingos, Lithuania
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Linas Pilibaitis Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024TransINVEST VilniusA Lyga337440100200
2022Kauno ZalgirisA Lyga1395368282285100
2021Kauno ZalgirisA Lyga193835171871810300
2020Kauno ZalgirisA Lyga1586201911318200
2019Kauno ZalgirisA Lyga244728280304900
2018Kauno ZalgirisA Lyga251028280116800
2017/18SepsiLiga I162422250000
2017AtlantasA Lyga127315141113100
2016ZalgirisA Lyga18183020108139300
2015ZalgirisA Lyga2370292726216400
2014ZalgirisA Lyga25663332116217400
2013/14MezőkövesdNB17491192421300
2012/13Győri ETO IINB II270330000100
2012/13Győri ETONB149211470171300
2011/12Győri ETO IINB II360440000000
2011/12Győri ETONB1181523212452610
2010/11Győri ETONB1215625250403810
2009/10Győri ETONB1223027261701500
2008KaunasA Lyga0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023TransINVEST VilniusLFF taurė434541011300
2022Kauno ZalgirisLFF taurė268422021100
2021Kauno ZalgirisLFF taurė51101010000
2020Kauno ZalgirisLFF taurė136220102000
2019Kauno ZalgirisLFF taurė210220001000
2018Kauno ZalgirisLFF taurė270330001100
2016ZalgirisLFF taurė22202031000
2015/16ZalgirisLFF taurė418550201100
2014/15ZalgirisLFF taurė443550115000
2013/14ZalgirisLFF taurė234330201100
2013/14MezőkövesdMagyar Kupa90110000000
2012/13Győri ETOMagyar Kupa300440110001
2011/12Győri ETOMagyar Kupa316440100000
2010/11Győri ETOMagyar Kupa232330101000
2009/10Győri ETOMagyar Kupa132220200000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Kauno ZalgirisUEFA Europa Conference League148220200000
2021/22Kauno ZalgirisUEFA Europa Conference League241431211100
2020/21Kauno ZalgirisUEFA Europa League73110100000
2019/20Kauno ZalgirisUEFA Europa League115211010000
2017/18AtlantasUEFA Europa League0000000000
2016/17ZalgirisUEFA Champions League59110110000
2015/16ZalgirisUEFA Champions League180220000100
2014/15ZalgirisUEFA Champions League89211110000
2013/14Győri ETOUEFA Champions League0000000000
2010/11Győri ETOUEFA Europa League680880201100
2008/09KaunasUEFA Champions League494660205101

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016LithuaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying82110130000
2014LithuaniaBaltic Cup5101020000
2014LithuaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers5101030000
2014LithuaniaFriendly0000010000
2012LithuaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying164220130000
2012LithuaniaBaltic Cup136220100100
2012LithuaniaFriendly208330300100
2011LithuaniaFriendly90110000100
2010LithuaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers630880710300
2010LithuaniaFriendly78211100100
2009LithuaniaFriendly121220200000
2008LithuaniaBaltic Cup0101000000
2006LithuaniaFriendly22101000000

Trophies

Linas Pilibaitis Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Hungary - NB1Winner12012/2013
Lithuania - A LygaWinner32016, 2015, 2014
Lithuania - A Lyga2nd Place22022, 2008
Lithuania - 1 LygaWinner12023
Lithuania - LFF taurėWinner62023, 2016, 2015/2016, 2014/2015, 2013/2014, 2007/2008
Hungary - Magyar Kupa2nd Place12012/2013
Hungary - Super CupWinner12013/2014
Lithuania - Super CupWinner12016
Lithuania - Super Cup2nd Place12024
Europe - Baltic Cup2nd Place22014, 2008
Europe - Baltic LeagueWinner12008

Transfers

Linas Pilibaitis Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.23KaunoTransINVESTFree
06.01.18SepsiKaunoFree
25.06.17AtlantasSepsiFree
01.01.17ZalgirisAtlantasFree
01.02.14GyőrZalgirisFree
01.08.13GyőrMezőkövesdLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30