ADVERTISEMENT

Louis Jordan Beyer

Louis Jordan Beyer
Current team: Burnley
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 19 May, 2000 (24 years)
Place of birth: Kempen, Germany
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Louis Jordan Beyer Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BurnleyPremier League123915150500600
2022/23BurnleyChampionship253330291321500
2022/23Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga0000020000
2021/22Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga138417152280500
2020/21Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga1864220190000
2020/21Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga358660500001
2019/20HamburgBundesliga 28421192150400
2019/20Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga241330100100
2019/20Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga1073030110100
2018/19Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga160431110001
2018/19Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga720981160100
2018/19Borussia M'bach U19U19 Bundesliga90110000000
2017/18Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga0000020000
2017/18Borussia M'bach U19U19 Bundesliga191522220002301
2016/17Borussia M'bach U19U19 Bundesliga58101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BurnleyLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24BurnleyFA Cup0000000000
2022/23BurnleyLeague Cup90110000000
2022/23BurnleyFA Cup332440110100
2022/23Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal0000000000
2021/22Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal53110100000
2020/21Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal0000030000
2019/20Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal90110010000
2018/19Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal90110000000
2017/18Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Borussia M'gladbachClub Friendly70110100000
2020/21Borussia M'gladbachUEFA Champions League0000040000
2020HamburgClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20Borussia M'gladbachUEFA Europa League0000030000
2019Borussia M'gladbachClub Friendly15101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2025Germany U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2023Germany U21Euro U-21 Qualifying23101020000
2021Germany U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000

Trophies

Louis Jordan Beyer Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - ChampionshipWinner12022/2023
Europe - UEFA U21 ChampionshipWinner12021 Hungary/Slovenia

Transfers

Louis Jordan Beyer Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23M'gladbachBurnley€ 15M
01.09.22M'gladbachBurnleyLoan
01.07.20HamburgM'gladbachN/A
14.01.20M'gladbachHamburgLoan

Sidelined

Louis Jordan Beyer Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock31.12.23
Suspended03.12.2306.12.23
Knock04.10.2303.11.23
Thigh Injury12.08.2301.09.23
Suspended27.02.2206.03.22
Knee Injury17.01.2204.02.22
Thigh Injury29.10.2106.01.22
Virus25.09.2016.11.20
Knee Injury28.09.1918.10.19
Ankle/Foot Injury13.03.1919.04.19
Hip/Thigh Injury03.10.1817.10.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30