ADVERTISEMENT

Juan Villar Vázquez

Juan Villar Vázquez
Current team: San Roque de Lepe
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 19 May, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Aroche, Spain
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Juan Villar Vázquez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24San Roque LepeSegunda Federación339541321200
2023/24Recreativo HuelvaPrimera Federación23111292141200
2022/23CórdobaPrimera Federación2758261111100
2022/23HuescaSegunda Division857070240101
2021/22AlmeriaSegunda Division232121111241101
2020/21AlmeriaSegunda Division771278198242400
2019/20Rayo VallecanoSegunda Division7451477477300
2019/20OsasunaLa Liga23410282161100
2018/19OsasunaSegunda Division19412925421912600
2017/18TenerifeSegunda Division119825141112119500
2016/17Real ValladolidSegunda Division1814312110141210710
2015/16Real ValladolidSegunda Division30283935411415910
2014/15CadizPrimera Federación275236342132121011
2013/14CadizPrimera Federación290436351161191100
2012/13CadizPrimera Federación287636342172101300
2011/12Recreativo HuelvaSegunda Division176634171781831000
2010/11Recreativo HuelvaSegunda Division175230201081551120
2008/09Recreativo HuelvaLa Liga10202020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Recreativo HuelvaCopa del Rey120110000100
2022/23HuescaCopa del Rey55101011000
2021/22AlmeriaCopa del Rey169220201000
2020/21AlmeriaCopa del Rey164523231000
2019/20OsasunaCopa del Rey215330301100
2018/19OsasunaCopa del Rey0000000000
2017/18TenerifeCopa del Rey0000000000
2016/17Real ValladolidCopa del Rey57110100000
2015/16Real ValladolidCopa del Rey33101010000
2014/15CadizCopa del Rey264422121100
2012/13CadizCopa del Rey91211110100
2010/11Recreativo HuelvaCopa del Rey90110000100

Trophies

Juan Villar Vázquez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - Segunda DivisionWinner22021/2022, 2018/2019

Transfers

Juan Villar Vázquez Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.02.24HuelvaRoque LepeFree
14.08.23CórdobaHuelvaN/A
31.01.23HuescaCórdobaLoan
05.08.22AlmeriaHuescaFree
20.02.20OsasunaVallecanoLoan
27.07.18TenerifeOsasuna€ 850K
01.07.17ValladolidTenerifeFree
06.07.15CadizValladolidN/A
24.07.12HuelvaCadizN/A

Sidelined

Juan Villar Vázquez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended30.10.2202.11.22
Suspended04.04.2212.04.22
Suspended24.02.1903.03.19
Suspended30.04.1806.05.18
Suspended13.02.1719.02.17
Suspended29.01.1706.02.17
Suspended31.01.1607.02.16
Suspended21.09.1529.09.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30