ADVERTISEMENT

Jorge de Moura Xavier

Jorge de Moura Xavier
Current team: CRB
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 5 January, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Goiânia, Brazil
Weight: 141.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jorge de Moura Xavier Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CRBSerie B
2024CRBCampeonato Alagoano257431320000
2024CRBCopa do Nordeste323642420300
2023Sport RecifeCampeonato Pernambucano 185511110903200
2023Sport RecifeSerie B2114272521737600
2022/23Sport RecifeCopa do Nordeste812121021023100
2022Atlético GoianienseBrasileirão164230191114133801
2022Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 18631394641300
2021/22CearáCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2021CearáCampeonato Cearense 1194321112200
2021CearáBrasileirão9802111108222400
2020/21CearáCopa do Nordeste101514180000
2020Athletico ParanaenseBrasileirão195422270000
2020Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 1367550102300
2020Atlético GoianienseBrasileirão380550402000
2019Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 1104114131715500
2019Atlético GoianienseSerie B244428280903600
2018/19Al-QadsiahPro League6791192431101
2018Atlético GoianienseSerie B0000000000
2018Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 1180220000100
2017/18Al-QadsiahPro League521761212000
2017Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 1121614140105400
2017Atlético GoianienseBrasileirão287635332723610
2016Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 1111714140501100
2016Atlético GoianienseSerie B19553023718751000
2015Atlético GoianienseSerie B186522220703900
2015SeongnamK League 17611183431300
2014Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 1115516142932300
2014Atlético GoianienseSerie B29303535015081100
2013Atlético GoianienseCampeonato Goiano 158303080001
2013Atlético GoianienseSerie B13932714139154310
2012Vila NovaCampeonato Goiano 15401055270100
2012Vila NovaSerie C7921495691100
2011Vila NovaCampeonato Goiano 128202060000
2011Vila NovaSerie B0000030000
2010Vila NovaSerie B141321260100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CRBCopa do Brasil85211110100
2023Sport RecifeCopa do Brasil287440400100
2022Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil598880602100
2021CearáCopa do Brasil42202020100
2020Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil347440300300
2019Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil360440001200
2018Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil0000000000
2018Al-QadsiahKing's Cup90110001000
2017Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil180220001000
2016Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil90110000000
2015SeongnamKorean FA Cup0000000000
2014Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil314431010200
2013Atlético GoianienseCopa do Brasil136220100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Atlético GoianienseCopa Sudamericana78211101713300
2021CearáCopa Sudamericana128514050100
2020Athletico ParanaenseCopa Libertadores34202040000
2015SeongnamAFC Asian Champions League265431221100

Trophies

Jorge de Moura Xavier Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie BWinner12016
Brazil - Campeonato Cearense 12nd Place12021
Brazil - Campeonato Goiano 1Winner32022, 2019, 2014
Brazil - Campeonato Goiano 12nd Place12013
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 1Winner12023
Brazil - Copa do Nordeste2nd Place22022/2023, 2021

Transfers

Jorge de Moura Xavier Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24SportCRBFree
01.01.23Atlético GOSportN/A
13.01.22Athletico PRAtlético GON/A
01.03.21Athletico PRCearáLoan
11.09.20Atlético GOAthletico PRN/A
01.01.19Al-QadsiahAtlético GON/A
30.08.18Atlético GOAl-QadsiahLoan
01.07.18Al-QadsiahAtlético GON/A
27.01.18Atlético GOAl-QadsiahLoan
22.07.15SeongnamAtlético GON/A
01.01.15Atlético GOSeongnamN/A
09.01.13Vila NovaAtlético GON/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30