ADVERTISEMENT

Jorge Daniel Benítez Guillén

Jorge Daniel Benítez Guillén
Current team: Sportivo Luqueño
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 2 September, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Ñemby, Paraguay
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jorge Daniel Benítez Guillén Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo LuqueñoPrimera Division683990913000
2023ColónPrimera División101825121312183400
2022PlatensePrimera División101014122623100
2022Veraguas UnitedLiga Panameña de Fútbol588761112300
2021La SerenaPrimera Division132117161814201
2020Sol de AméricaPrimera Division330642342100
2020Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division74404071000
2019Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division75915965127201
2018Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division8261679306100
2017/18MonterreyLiga MX707225172191200
2016/17Cruz AzulLiga MX2164312561167800
2015/16Cruz AzulLiga MX1708251967711510
2014/15OlympiakosSuper League971218132186100
2014Club GuaraníPrimera Division1799212108017200
2013Club GuaraníPrimera Division68817710703400
2013Rubio ÑúPrimera Division7711697502100
2012Club GuaraníPrimera Division244532300000
2011Club GuaraníPrimera Division141514100000
2010Club GuaraníPrimera Division99505000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ColónCopa Argentina76211111100
2021La SerenaCopa Chile236330211100
2017/18MonterreyCopa MX7031183435100
2016/17Cruz AzulCopa MX5721064253100
2015/16Cruz AzulCopa MX470660313000
2014/15OlympiakosGreek Cup422550123100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo LuqueñoCopa Sudamericana125220200000
2020Sol de AméricaCopa Sudamericana5101020000
2020Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores160413130200
2019Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores5101060000
2018Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores59202020000
2014/15OlympiakosUEFA Europa League0000020000
2014/15OlympiakosUEFA Champions League2101010000
2014Club GuaraníCopa Libertadores28101011000
2013Club GuaraníCopa Sudamericana38202031000
2012Club GuaraníCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2010Club GuaraníCopa Sudamericana0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers171431220000
2017ParaguayFriendly32101020000
2016ParaguayCopa América144312120100
2016ParaguayFriendly65110100000
2015ParaguayFriendly44101011100
2014ParaguayFriendly47202030100

Trophies

Jorge Daniel Benítez Guillén Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Greece - Super LeagueWinner12014/2015
Mexico - Liga MX2nd Place12017/2018 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner12010 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place32019 Apertura, 2018 Apertura, 2018 Clausura
Greece - Greek CupWinner12014/2015
Mexico - Copa MXWinner12017/2018 Apertura
Mexico - Supercopa MX2nd Place12018

Transfers

Jorge Daniel Benítez Guillén Transfers

DateFromToFee
08.01.23PlatenseColónFree
01.01.23ColónLuqueñoN/A
22.07.22Veraguas UtdPlatenseLoan
01.04.21Sol de AméricaLa SerenaFree
23.09.20Cerro PorteñoSol de AméricaFree
28.07.18MonterreyCerro PorteñoN/A
01.07.17Cruz AzulMonterrey€ 4.8M
28.07.15OlympiakosCruz AzulN/A
18.08.14GuaraníOlympiakos€ 3.4M
01.07.13Rubio ÑúGuaraníN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30