ADVERTISEMENT

João Manuel Neves Virgínia

João Manuel Neves Virgínia
Current team: Everton
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 10 October, 1999 (24 years)
Place of birth: Faro, Portugal
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

João Manuel Neves Virgínia Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Everton U21Premier League 2 (Division 1)90110000000
2023/24EvertonPremier League00000360000
2022/23CambuurEredivisie1530171700120100
2021/22Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga791101300000
2021/22Everton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)0000000000
2021/22EvertonPremier League0000000000
2020/21Everton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)540660000100
2020/21EvertonPremier League471010170000
2019/20EvertonPremier League0000080000
2019/20Everton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)270330000000
2019/20ReadingChampionship180220060000
2018/19Everton U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)108012120000000
2017/18Arsenal U18U18 Premier League117013130010000
2017/18Arsenal U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)270330000000
2016/17Arsenal U18U18 Premier League162018180040000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Everton U21EFL Trophy90110000000
2023/24EvertonLeague Cup0000040000
2023/24EvertonFA Cup270330000100
2022/23CambuurKNVB Beker90110010001
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga180220020000
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal360440020100
2021/22EvertonLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21EvertonLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21EvertonFA Cup90110010000
2019/20ReadingLeague Cup90110010000
2018/19Everton U21EFL Trophy90110000000
2018/19EvertonLeague Cup0000020000
2017/18Arsenal U18FA Youth Cup660770000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Everton U21Premier League International Cup0000000000
2022Sporting LisbonClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League90110070000
2019/20Everton U23Premier League International Cup90110000000
2019ReadingClub Friendly46110100000
2018/19Everton U23Premier League International Cup180220000000
2017/18Arsenal U23Premier League International Cup90110030000
2016/17Arsenal U19UEFA Youth League90110050000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Portugal U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2021Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-210000090000
2019Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup270330000000
2019Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-2190110050000
2019Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship0000000000
2018Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship153211040100
2018Portugal U19Maurice Revello Tournament180220020000
2016Portugal U17UEFA U17 European Championship90110060000

Trophies

João Manuel Neves Virgínia Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12021/2022
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12021/2022
England - Premier League 2 (Division 1)Winner22018/2019, 2017/2018
England - Premier League CupWinner12018/2019
England - U18 Premier League2nd Place12016/2017
England - FA Youth Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Europe - UEFA U21 Championship2nd Place12021 Hungary/Slovenia
Europe - UEFA U19 ChampionshipWinner12018 Finland
Europe - UEFA U17 ChampionshipWinner12016 Azerbaijan
World - Florida CupWinner12021
Europe - Premier League International Cup2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

João Manuel Neves Virgínia Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23CambuurEvertonN/A
08.07.22SportingCambuurLoan
24.08.21EvertonSportingLoan
08.01.20ReadingEvertonN/A
11.07.19EvertonReadingLoan
03.08.18ArsenalEverton€ 1M

Sidelined

João Manuel Neves Virgínia Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock02.05.2330.06.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30