ADVERTISEMENT

Joseph Zerafa

Joseph Zerafa
Current team: Hamrun Spartans
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Malta
Date of birth: 31 May, 1988 (36 years)
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Joseph Zerafa Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hamrun SpartansPremier League00000210200
2022/23HiberniansPremier League50112665150400
2021/22HiberniansPremier League349945290500
2021/22VallettaPremier League405954370310
2020/21VallettaPremier League120214140100610
2019/20VallettaPremier League101113112260600
2018/19VallettaPremier League171422211810710
2017/18VallettaPremier League166420191220710
2016/17BirkirkaraPremier League2397292724201200
2015/16BirkirkaraPremier League171022202380710
2014/15BirkirkaraPremier League8151091110500
2014/15Welling UnitedNational League0000020000
2013/14BirkirkaraPremier League231527261222410
2012/13BirkirkaraPremier League235429263541800
2011/12BirkirkaraPremier League259830291211600
2010/11BirkirkaraPremier League2162252412001100
2008/09BirkirkaraPremier League0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hamrun SpartansFA Trophy0000030000
2022/23HiberniansFA Trophy102211110000
2021/22HiberniansFA Trophy302431110100
2019/20VallettaFA Trophy90110010000
2018/19VallettaFA Trophy48101010000
2017/18VallettaFA Trophy360440000300
2015/16BirkirkaraFA Trophy90110000000
2014/15BirkirkaraFA Trophy197220100000
2013/14BirkirkaraFA Trophy104211010000
2011/12BirkirkaraFA Trophy86110000110
2010/11BirkirkaraFA Trophy126220100100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hamrun SpartansUEFA Champions League0000010000
2023/24Hamrun SpartansUEFA Europa Conference League0000030000
2022/23HiberniansUEFA Europa Conference League0101040100
2022/23HiberniansUEFA Champions League112211110100
2020/21VallettaUEFA Europa League0000010000
2019/20VallettaUEFA Europa League144220100000
2019/20VallettaUEFA Champions League360440000200
2018/19VallettaUEFA Champions League178220100200
2018/19VallettaUEFA Europa League180220000100
2017/18VallettaUEFA Europa League357440100300
2016/17BirkirkaraUEFA Europa League512660100200
2015/16BirkirkaraUEFA Europa League390440000000
2014/15BirkirkaraUEFA Europa League180220000200
2013/14BirkirkaraUEFA Champions League10101010000
2012/13BirkirkaraUEFA Europa League180220000100
2011/12BirkirkaraUEFA Europa League136220100000
2010/11BirkirkaraUEFA Champions League247330100100
2009/10BirkirkaraUEFA Europa League180220000100
2008/09BirkirkaraUEFA Europa League180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020MaltaUEFA Euro Qualifying397743060000
2018/19MaltaUEFA Nations League372541010200
2018MaltaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers705880120200
2018MaltaFriendly288431100100
2017MaltaFriendly77202010000
2016MaltaUEFA Euro Qualifying135312040000
2016MaltaFriendly257330100000
2015MaltaFriendly8101000000
2014MaltaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2013MaltaFriendly0000010000
2012MaltaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000060000
2012MaltaFriendly16101000100
2011Malta U21UEFA Euro U-21629770000310
2011MaltaFriendly10101000000

Trophies

Joseph Zerafa Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Malta - Premier LeagueWinner52021/2022, 2018/2019, 2017/2018, 2012/2013, 2009/2010
Malta - Premier League2nd Place12013/2014
Malta - FA TrophyWinner32017/2018, 2014/2015, 2007/2008
Malta - FA Trophy2nd Place12018/2019
Malta - Super CupWinner62023/2024, 2022/2023, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
Malta - Super Cup2nd Place32015/2016, 2010/2011, 2008/2009

Transfers

Joseph Zerafa Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.06.23HiberniansHamrunN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30