ADVERTISEMENT

Jamie Iain Young

Jamie Iain Young
Current team: Melbourne City
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Australia
Date of birth: 25 August, 1985 (38 years)
Place of birth: Brisbane, Australia
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jamie Iain Young Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Melbourne CityA-League234026260000200
2022/23Western UnitedA-League229626260100200
2021/22Western UnitedA-League270030300000000
2020/21Brisbane RoarA-League225025250000000
2019/20Brisbane RoarA-League189021210060000
2018/19Brisbane RoarA-League213424240000101
2017/18Brisbane RoarA-League216024240040000
2016/17Brisbane RoarA-League4716510230000
2015/16Brisbane RoarA-League183020200090000
2014/15Brisbane RoarA-League216024240040200
2013/14Hayes & Yeading UnitedNational League N / S90010100040000
2013/14WhitehawkNational League N / S90110000000
2013/14Basingstoke TownNational League N / S90110000000
2012/13Aldershot TownLeague Two394044440100100
2011/12Aldershot TownLeague Two2204252410110100
2010/11Aldershot TownLeague Two414046460000100
2009/10Aldershot TownLeague Two7481091100100
2009/10Wycombe WanderersLeague One90110000000
2008/09Wycombe WanderersLeague Two00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Melbourne CityAustralia Cup360440000000
2022Western UnitedAustralia Cup210220000000
2021Western UnitedAustralia Cup90110000000
2019Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup210220000100
2018Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup120110000000
2017Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup90110000000
2013/14Hayes & Yeading UnitedFA Trophy90110000000
2012/13Aldershot TownFA Cup270330010000
2012/13Aldershot TownEFL Trophy0000020000
2012/13Aldershot TownLeague Cup120110000000
2011/12Aldershot TownLeague Cup90110020000
2011/12Aldershot TownFA Cup270330000000
2011/12Aldershot TownEFL Trophy90110000000
2010/11Aldershot TownEFL Trophy180220000000
2010/11Aldershot TownLeague Cup90110000000
2010/11Aldershot TownFA Cup270330000000
2009/10Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Melbourne CityAFC Asian Champions League540660000000
2018Brisbane RoarAFC Asian Champions League90110000000
2017Brisbane RoarAFC Asian Champions League578770110000
2015Brisbane RoarClub Friendly90110000000
2015Brisbane RoarAFC Asian Champions League450550010000

Trophies

Jamie Iain Young Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Australia - A-LeagueWinner12021/2022

Transfers

Jamie Iain Young Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.08.23Western UtdMelbourne CityFree
03.09.21BrisbaneWestern UtdFree
01.07.14Hayes&YeadingBrisbaneN/A
25.10.13WhitehawkHayes&YeadingFree
04.10.13BasingstokeWhitehawkFree
20.09.13AldershotBasingstokeFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30