ADVERTISEMENT

Joshua David Falkingham

Joshua David Falkingham
Current team: Harrogate Town
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 25 August, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Leeds, England
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Joshua David Falkingham Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Harrogate TownLeague Two12552313106260500
2022/23Harrogate TownLeague Two292335332730800
2021/22Harrogate TownLeague Two293834340600600
2020/21Harrogate TownLeague Two335843376470710
2019/20Harrogate TownNational League303534340104400
2018/19Harrogate TownNational League376242420211900
2017/18Harrogate TownNational League N / S371042420411000
2016/17DarlingtonNational League N / S1823261973101000
2015/16Dunfermline AthleticScottish League One207928235683800
2014/15Dunfermline AthleticScottish League One258032266263800
2013/14Dunfermline AthleticScottish League One252130282335600
2012/13Dunfermline AthleticScottish Championship247930291913700
2011/12ArbroathScottish League One295135341918800
2010/11ArbroathScottish League Two287235332929510
2009/10St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership62101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Harrogate TownEFL Trophy90110010000
2023/24Harrogate TownFA Cup100211110000
2023/24Harrogate TownLeague Cup78110100000
2022/23Harrogate TownLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Harrogate TownEFL Trophy117220110000
2022/23Harrogate TownFA Cup149220100000
2021/22Harrogate TownEFL Trophy461651110000
2021/22Harrogate TownLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22Harrogate TownFA Cup270330000000
2020/21Harrogate TownLeague Cup180220000000
2020/21Harrogate TownFA Cup178220100100
2020/21Harrogate TownEFL Trophy0000030000
2019/20Harrogate TownFA Trophy180220021000
2019/20Harrogate TownFA Cup180220000000
2018/19Harrogate TownFA Cup180220000000
2018/19Harrogate TownFA Trophy270330000000
2017/18Harrogate TownFA Trophy345440100000
2017/18Harrogate TownFA Cup90110001000
2015/16Dunfermline AthleticScottish League Cup221321010000
2015/16Dunfermline AthleticScottish Challenge Cup25101010000
2015/16Dunfermline AthleticScottish Cup270330000000
2014/15Dunfermline AthleticScottish Cup180220000000
2014/15Dunfermline AthleticScottish League Cup165220100100
2014/15Dunfermline AthleticScottish Challenge Cup180220000000
2013/14Dunfermline AthleticScottish League Cup117220100000
2013/14Dunfermline AthleticScottish Challenge Cup180220000000
2013/14Dunfermline AthleticScottish Cup360440000100
2012/13Dunfermline AthleticScottish League Cup147220200000
2012/13Dunfermline AthleticScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2012/13Dunfermline AthleticScottish Cup132220100000
2011/12ArbroathScottish League Cup90110000000
2011/12ArbroathScottish Challenge Cup73110100000
2011/12ArbroathScottish Cup180220000000
2010/11ArbroathScottish League Cup90110000100
2010/11ArbroathScottish Challenge Cup90110000100

Trophies

Joshua David Falkingham Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish League OneWinner12015/2016
Scotland - Scottish League One2nd Place22013/2014, 2011/2012
Scotland - Scottish League TwoWinner12010/2011
England - National League2nd Place12019/2020

Transfers

Joshua David Falkingham Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.17DarlingtonHarrogateFree
16.09.16DunfermlineDarlingtonFree
21.06.12ArbroathDunfermlineFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia