ADVERTISEMENT

Jack Aitchison

Jack Aitchison
Current team: Exeter City
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 5 March, 2000 (24 years)
Place of birth: Fauldhouse, Scotland
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jack Aitchison Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Exeter CityLeague One2636333121324810
2022/23MotherwellScottish Premiership24210281120100
2022/23BarnsleyLeague One1112201551463000
2021/22Forest Green RoversLeague Two283146321422145200
2020/21StevenageLeague Two1582261798121000
2019/20Forest Green RoversLeague Two2055282351375000
2018/19Alloa AthleticScottish Championship4491064651000
2018/19DumbartonScottish League One306440100000
2016/17CelticScottish Premiership21202040000
2015/16CelticScottish Premiership15101011000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Exeter CityLeague Cup63110100000
2023/24Exeter CityEFL Trophy92211110000
2023/24Exeter CityFA Cup90110000000
2022/23MotherwellScottish Cup8101010000
2022/23BarnsleyLeague Cup59110110000
2022/23BarnsleyEFL Trophy90110000000
2022/23BarnsleyFA Cup14101030000
2021/22Forest Green RoversFA Cup90110001000
2021/22Forest Green RoversEFL Trophy145413130000
2021/22Forest Green RoversLeague Cup160220101000
2020/21StevenageEFL Trophy0000000000
2020/21StevenageFA Cup27101010000
2019/20Forest Green RoversLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Forest Green RoversEFL Trophy0000000000
2019/20Forest Green RoversFA Cup129220201000
2019/20Celtic U21Scottish Challenge Cup180220001000
2018/19Alloa AthleticScottish Cup7101010000
2018/19Celtic U21Scottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2017/18Celtic U20Scottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2016/17Celtic U20Scottish Challenge Cup201321112000
2016/17CelticScottish League Cup0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18Celtic U23Premier League International Cup180220010000
2017/18Celtic U19UEFA Youth League540660003100
2016/17CelticUEFA Champions League0000000000
2016/17Celtic U19UEFA Youth League503660202000
2016CelticInternational Champions Cup13101010000
2015/16Celtic U19UEFA Youth League184321111100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Scotland U19UEFA U19 European Championship267532232100
2018Scotland U19UEFA U19 European Championship450550005200
2017Scotland U17UEFA U17 European Championship716990305100
2016Scotland U17UEFA U17 European Championship526853141000
2015Scotland U17UEFA U17 European Championship151312150000

Trophies

Jack Aitchison Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish PremiershipWinner22016/2017, 2015/2016
England - League TwoWinner12021/2022
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner12016/2017
Scotland - Scottish League CupWinner12016/2017

Transfers

Jack Aitchison Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23MotherwellExeterFree
31.01.23BarnsleyMotherwellFree
01.07.22Forest GreenBarnsleyFree
01.06.21StevenageForest GreenLoan
09.10.20Forest GreenStevenageLoan
18.01.19CelticAlloa AthleticLoan
31.08.18CelticDumbartonLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30