ADVERTISEMENT

Geirton Marques Aires

Geirton Marques Aires
Current team: CRB
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 28 January, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Mombaça, Brazil
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Geirton Marques Aires Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CRBSerie B
2024CRBCampeonato Alagoano298532121000
2024CRBCopa do Nordeste532853331100
2023VitóriaCampeonato Baiano 1638880500000
2023VitóriaSerie B1049289194272300
2022/23VitóriaCopa do Nordeste452651220200
2022LondrinaSerie B2471303001401200
2022FerroviáriaCampeonato Paulista A184811101421300
2021LondrinaSerie B735187116171300
2021Santo AndréCampeonato Paulista A191511110302000
2020Brasil de PelotasSerie B6331486870100
2020Brasil de PelotasCampeonato Gaúcho 1347440102000
2019AvaíBrasileirão51211656221200
2019AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 1451752251000
2017/18Adana Demirspor1. Lig6721394861000
2017/18ABCCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2017ABCCopa do Nordeste329440210100
2017ABCCampeonato Potiguar124715150508000
2017ABCSerie B1974282267112200
2016BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 1129517161912300
2016BotafogoBrasileirão1954312170000
2015BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 151814595121200
2015BotafogoSerie B2594312110000
2014BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 17141293630100
2014BotafogoBrasileirão1929090240100
2013BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 190110000000
2013BotafogoBrasileirão52210644202100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CRBCopa do Brasil180220001000
2023VitóriaCopa do Brasil75110100000
2022FerroviáriaCopa do Brasil62110100000
2020Brasil de PelotasCopa do Brasil213330210000
2019AvaíCopa do Brasil90110000100
2017ABCCopa do Brasil331440200100
2016BotafogoCopa do Brasil79110120000
2015BotafogoCopa do Brasil180220031000
2014BotafogoCopa do Brasil0000010000
2013BotafogoCopa do Brasil190321040100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014BotafogoCopa Libertadores0000030000

Trophies

Geirton Marques Aires Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie BWinner22023, 2015
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 1Winner12013
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place22016, 2015
Brazil - Paranaense 1Winner12021
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 1Winner12019
Brazil - Campeonato PotiguarWinner12017

Transfers

Geirton Marques Aires Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24VitóriaCRBFree
01.12.22LondrinaVitóriaFree
01.05.22FerroviáriaLondrinaFree
01.01.22LondrinaFerroviáriaFree
11.01.21Brasil PelotasSanto AndréFree
01.02.20AvaíBrasil PelotasFree
26.01.18BotafogoDemirsporFree
01.12.17ABCBotafogoN/A
24.01.17BotafogoABCLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 1 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30