ADVERTISEMENT

Gabriel Araújo Carvalho

Gabriel Araújo Carvalho
Current team: Olimpia
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 29 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Salvador, Brazil
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Gabriel Araújo Carvalho Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OlimpiaLiga Nacional1611241682201100
2022/23OlimpiaLiga Nacional13242412124203200
2022Brasil de PelotasCampeonato Gaúcho 195912120500500
2022Brasil de PelotasSerie C110415141710200
2021/22Botafogo PBCopa do Nordeste180220000000
2021Botafogo PBSerie C1089191369110200
2021São LuizCampeonato Gaúcho 197811110101000
2020São LuizCampeonato Gaúcho 1261330100100
2020São LuizSerie D147717170500500
2020PenapolenseCampeonato Paulista A2108012120000300
2019NáuticoCampeonato Pernambucano 1167312090000
2018/19NáuticoCopa do Nordeste139211050000
2018NáuticoCampeonato Pernambucano 1615761150200
2018NáuticoSerie C0000030000
2017/18NáuticoCopa do Nordeste496660120000
2017Ypiranga RSCampeonato Gaúcho 1272532360000
2017Ypiranga RSSerie C540660041100
2015/16Stal KamianskePremier League0000050000
2014/15Metalurh DonetskPremier League8241486380100
2014MacaéCampeonato Carioca 167211150000
2014MacaéSerie C405541020100
2013MacaéSerie C142321220000
2013MadureiraCampeonato Carioca 1106112120121200
2012VitóriaSerie B0000010000
2012Nacional EC MGCampeonato Mineiro 1270330010100
2011CruzeiroBrasileirão2475322110200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Brasil de PelotasCopa do Brasil90110000000
2019NáuticoCopa do Brasil90110010100
2018NáuticoCopa do Brasil180321140000
2017Ypiranga RSCopa do Brasil90110000100
2015/16Stal KamianskeUkrainian Cup67110110000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023OlimpiaCONCACAF Champions Cup68202020000
2023OlimpiaCentral American Cup96312130000
2022OlimpiaCONCACAF League106312031100

Trophies

Gabriel Araújo Carvalho Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Honduras - Liga NacionalWinner22022/2023 Apertura, 2022/2023 Clausura
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 1Winner12011
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 1Winner12018
Nc-America - Concacaf LeagueWinner12022

Transfers

Gabriel Araújo Carvalho Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.08.22Brasil PelotasOlimpiaN/A
02.12.21BotafogoBrasil PelotasFree
13.05.21São LuizBotafogoFree
15.07.20PenapolenseSão LuizFree
10.12.19NáuticoPenapolenseFree
14.12.17YpirangaNáuticoN/A
20.01.17KamianskeYpirangaFree
05.11.14MacaéMetalurh DN/A
01.05.13MadureiraMacaéN/A
01.01.13VitóriaMadureiraN/A
26.06.12Nacional MGVitóriaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30