ADVERTISEMENT

Giorgi Mtchedlishvili

Giorgi Mtchedlishvili
Current team: Torpedo Kutaisi
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 18 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Tbilisi, Georgia
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Giorgi Mtchedlishvili Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga134321220200
2023Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga1613241955110711
2022Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga58913764110100
2022SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2113313130100300
2021SamtrediaErovnuli Liga139016160100510
2021SamguraliErovnuli Liga7311091430200
2020VentspilsVirsliga162922184540800
2019VentspilsVirsliga618981520600
2018/19HNK Gorica1. HNL1637221932120400
2017/18HNK GoricaPrva NL85810100200200
2017SamtrediaErovnuli Liga256233285353710
2016SamtrediaErovnuli Liga8661192040300
2015/16SamtrediaErovnuli Liga181825205590600
2014/15GuriaErovnuli Liga123114140201300
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga2166241100000
2013/14WIT GeorgiaErovnuli Liga240929281410401
2012/13WIT GeorgiaErovnuli Liga565770210410
2012/13Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga71610821110410
2011/12Lokomotivi TbilisiErovnuli Liga 2138618153250600

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Torpedo KutaisiGeorgian Cup90110000000
2022Torpedo KutaisiGeorgian Cup158220120200
2021SamguraliGeorgian Cup26101010000
2020VentspilsLatvijas kauss222321010100
2017SamtrediaGeorgian Cup180220000000
2016SamtrediaGeorgian Cup120110010000
2015/16SamtrediaGeorgian Cup471651210100
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup90110010100
2013/14WIT GeorgiaGeorgian Cup90110000100
2012/13WIT GeorgiaGeorgian Cup186220100000
2012/13Merani MartviliGeorgian Cup136220100000
2011/12Lokomotivi TbilisiGeorgian Cup180220001100
2010/11Lokomotivi TbilisiGeorgian Cup90110000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Torpedo KutaisiUEFA Europa Conference League0000000000
2020/21VentspilsUEFA Europa League180220000000
2019/20VentspilsUEFA Europa League524660100200
2017/18SamtrediaUEFA Champions League180220000000
2016/17SamtrediaUEFA Europa League180220000100

Trophies

Giorgi Mtchedlishvili Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner12016
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga2nd Place12015/2016
Croatia - Prva NLWinner12017/2018
Latvia - Latvijas kauss2nd Place12020
Georgia - Georgian CupWinner12022
Georgia - Super CupWinner22016/2017, 2014/2015

Transfers

Giorgi Mtchedlishvili Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.06.22SamtrediaKutaisiN/A
22.06.21SamguraliSamtrediaN/A
20.01.21VentspilsSamguraliFree
01.07.19GoricaVentspilsFree
31.01.18SamtrediaGoricaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30