ADVERTISEMENT

Filip Twardzik

Filip Twardzik
Current team: LASK Linz
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Czech Republic
Date of birth: 10 February, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Trinec, Czech Republic
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Filip Twardzik Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LASK IIRegionalliga59110100100
2023/24LASKFootball Bundesliga0000000000
2022/23Spartak TrnavaNiké liga97412120413100
2022/23LASK IIRegionalliga180220000000
2022/23LASKFootball Bundesliga0000010000
2021/22LASKFootball Bundesliga250532330100
2021/22Spartak TrnavaNiké liga126014140103200
2020/21Spartak TrnavaNiké liga117013130001000
2020/21KarvináCzech First League86811101220200
2020/21RužomberokNiké liga0000000000
2019/20RužomberokNiké liga205023230107500
2018/19RužomberokNiké liga171019190011100
2017/18VítkoviceNárodní liga218526233306700
2015/16Bolton WanderersChampionship242020200000
2014/15Bolton WanderersChampionship903121101000
2014/15CelticScottish Premiership46110100000
2013/14CelticScottish Premiership84110110000
2012/13CelticScottish Premiership180220010000
2011/12CelticScottish Premiership42101060000
2010/11CelticScottish Premiership0000050000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LASKÖFB-Cup0000000000
2022/23Spartak TrnavaSlovenský Pohár238321011100
2022/23LASKÖFB-Cup0000000000
2021/22LASKÖFB-Cup72110100000
2020/21Spartak TrnavaSlovenský Pohár90110000100
2019/20RužomberokSlovenský Pohár372541011000
2018/19RužomberokSlovenský Pohár180220000000
2015/16Bolton WanderersLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16Bolton WanderersFA Cup0000010000
2011/12CelticScottish Cup20202020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LASKUEFA Europa League0000000000
2021/22LASKUEFA Europa Conference League9101020000
2021/22Spartak TrnavaUEFA Europa Conference League450550002300
2019/20RužomberokUEFA Europa League74110100100
2014/15CelticUEFA Champions League0000000000
2013/14CelticUEFA Champions League0000000000
2012/13CelticUEFA Champions League0000020000
2011/12CelticUEFA Europa League0000040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2012Czechia U19UEFA U19 European Championship540660000200
2011Czechia U19UEFA U19 European Championship104211120000

Trophies

Filip Twardzik Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish PremiershipWinner32013/2014, 2012/2013, 2011/2012
Scotland - Scottish Premiership2nd Place12010/2011
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner22012/2013, 2010/2011
Slovakia - Slovenský PohárWinner12022/2023
Slovakia - Slovenský Pohár2nd Place12019/2020
Scotland - League Cup2nd Place22011/2012, 2010/2011
Europe - UEFA U19 Championship2nd Place12011 Romania

Transfers

Filip Twardzik Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23SpartakLASKN/A
01.01.23LASKSpartakLoan
08.09.22SpartakLASKN/A
12.01.22SpartakLASKFree
01.07.18VítkoviceRužomberokN/A
26.07.17BoltonVítkoviceN/A
02.02.15CelticBoltonN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30