ADVERTISEMENT

Fousseni Diabaté

Fousseni Diabaté
Current team: Lausanne Sport
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Mali
Date of birth: 18 October, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Aubervilliers, France
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Fousseni Diabaté Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Lausanne-SportSuper League1490221841541200
2023/24PartizanSuper Liga0000000000
2022/23PartizanSuper Liga2354322661162000
2021/22GiresunsporSuper Lig2583343041476200
2020/21GöztepeSuper Lig1088181351253300
2020/21TrabzonsporSuper Lig171624250000
2020/21Leicester CityPremier League0000000000
2019/20Amiens SCLigue 11199201551471300
2019/20Leicester CityPremier League0000000000
2018/19SivassporSuper Lig141817161712000
2018/19Leicester City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)486660301000
2018/19Leicester CityPremier League55110120000
2017/18Leicester City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)90110000000
2017/18Leicester CityPremier League58214594100100
2017/18Gazélec AjaccioLigue 2144418171813000
2016/17GuingampLigue 10000020000
2016/17Guingamp IINational 3232326260308100
2015/16Guingamp IINational 3195923221514100
2013/14Reims IINational 37221192621100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Lausanne-SportSchweizer Cup70220200000
2022/23PartizanSerbian Cup90110000000
2021/22GiresunsporTurkish Cup0000000000
2020/21TrabzonsporTurkish Cup72110100000
2019/20Leicester CityFA Cup0000000000
2019/20Amiens SCCoupe de la Ligue157321210000
2019/20Amiens SCCoupe de France43101010000
2019/20Leicester CityLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Leicester CityFA Cup0000000000
2018/19Leicester City U21EFL Trophy90110000000
2018/19Leicester CityLeague Cup92211120000
2017/18Leicester City U21EFL Trophy69110100000
2017/18Leicester CityLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18Leicester CityFA Cup105211022000
2017/18Gazélec AjaccioCoupe de la Ligue180220000000
2017/18Gazélec AjaccioCoupe de France90110012000
2016/17GuingampCoupe de la Ligue17101010000
2016/17GuingampCoupe de France12101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23PartizanUEFA Europa League171220100000
2022/23PartizanUEFA Europa Conference League86510100305100
2022TrabzonsporClub Friendly0000000000
2022GiresunsporClub Friendly0000000000
2021TrabzonsporClub Friendly0000000000
2021TrabzonsporClub Friendly0000000000
2020TrabzonsporClub Friendly44101010000
2019SivassporClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers98211110000
2024MaliFriendly7101010000
2023MaliAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification0000000000
2023MaliAfrica Cup of Nations188514140000
2023MaliFriendly90110000000
2022MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2016Mali U23Maurice Revello Tournament209321020000
2015Mali U20FIFA U-20 World Cup6101070000

Transfers

Fousseni Diabaté Transfers

DateFromToFee
07.09.23PartizanLausanne€ 600K
07.07.22TrabzonsporPartizanFree
01.07.22GiresunTrabzonsporN/A
06.08.21TrabzonsporGiresunLoan
01.07.21GöztepeTrabzonsporN/A
21.01.21TrabzonsporGöztepeLoan
25.09.20LeicesterTrabzonspor€ 1.5M
01.07.20AmiensLeicesterN/A
04.09.19LeicesterAmiensLoan
01.07.19SivassporLeicesterN/A
10.01.19LeicesterSivassporLoan
13.01.18GazélecLeicesterN/A
01.07.17GuingampGazélecFree

Sidelined

Fousseni Diabaté Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring06.05.2116.05.21
Shoulder Injury06.11.1929.11.19
Knock12.05.1919.05.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30