ADVERTISEMENT

Franck-Yves Bambock

Franck-Yves Bambock
Current team: Panaitolikos
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: France
Date of birth: 7 April, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Douala, Cameroon
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Franck-Yves Bambock Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PanaitolikosSuper League0101010000
2023/24FehérvárNB1112020160000
2022/23Grenoble Foot 38Ligue 22291292811221300
2021/22Grenoble Foot 38Ligue 2234931247470500
2021/22MarítimoPrimeira Liga0000000000
2020/21MarítimoPrimeira Liga1542261888130600
2019/20MarítimoPrimeira Liga179527225592601
2018/19Maccabi Petah TikvaLigat Ha'Al82011101320310
2018/19CórdobaSegunda Division542770261400
2017/18Córdoba IIPrimera Federación180220110000
2017/18Sparta Rotterdam IITweede Divisie435550101000
2017/18Sparta RotterdamEredivisie131010140000
2016/17HuescaSegunda Division1062161242110210
2015/16HuescaSegunda Division20913121103170920
2014/15PSGLigue 10000000000
2014/15PSG IINational 2218928253630700
2013/14PSG IINational 2156820164071000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Grenoble Foot 38Coupe de France433550400200
2021/22Grenoble Foot 38Coupe de France0000000000
2021/22MarítimoTaça da Liga0000000000
2020/21MarítimoTaça de Portugal153211110000
2019/20MarítimoTaça da Liga241330111000
2018/19Maccabi Petah TikvaIsrael State Cup57110100000
2018/19CórdobaCopa del Rey270330000000
2017/18Sparta RotterdamKNVB Beker0000010000
2016/17HuescaCopa del Rey270330000100
2015/16HuescaCopa del Rey121211020100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FehérvárClub Friendly44101010000
2014PSGClub Friendly134404050000
2013/14PSG U19UEFA Youth League627770101210

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021CameroonFriendly0000000000
2012France U17UEFA U17 European Championship254431120201

Trophies

Franck-Yves Bambock Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Ligue 1Winner12014/2015
France - Coupe de FranceWinner12014/2015
France - Trophée des ChampionsWinner12014/2015
France - Coupe de la LigueWinner12014/2015

Transfers

Franck-Yves Bambock Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24PanaitolikosFehérvárN/A
28.01.24FehérvárPanaitolikosLoan
01.07.23GrenobleFehérvárFree
12.08.21MarítimoGrenobleN/A
01.07.19M Petah TikvaMarítimoFree
26.01.19CórdobaM Petah TikvaN/A
01.02.18SpartaCórdobaN/A
12.07.17HuescaSpartaFree
16.07.15PSGHuescaFree

Sidelined

Franck-Yves Bambock Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended05.09.1613.09.16
Suspended04.04.1611.04.16
Suspended07.03.1614.03.16
Suspended14.09.1521.09.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30