ADVERTISEMENT

Emerson Gustavo Pinto dos Santos

Emerson Gustavo Pinto dos Santos
Current team: Ponte Preta
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 27 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Feira de Santana, Brazil
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Emerson Gustavo Pinto dos Santos Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Ponte PretaSerie B
2024Ponte PretaCampeonato Paulista A15511174740200
2023JuventudeCampeonato Gaúcho 1492972640000
2023JuventudeSerie B2488263190101
2022BahiaSerie B857228145220210
2022Botafogo SPCampeonato Paulista A1121814140300100
2021Botafogo SPCampeonato Paulista A181410100500100
2021Botafogo SPSerie C5421367690300
2020FerroviáriaSerie D44101021000
2020São CaetanoCampeonato Paulista A2164519190505500
2019São CaetanoSerie D446660501100
2017Passo FundoCampeonato Gaúcho 1143523280110
2016Mogi MirimCampeonato Paulista A1240624270100
2015Santa CruzCampeonato Pernambucano 16331165361000
2015Santa CruzSerie B894040130000
2014Santa CruzSerie B1598171201300
2013CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 119202080000
2013CoritibaBrasileirão2326242130000
2012CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 1141413140100
2012CoritibaBrasileirão40202060100
2011GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 190110020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023JuventudeCopa do Brasil0000010000
2022BahiaCopa do Brasil0000000000
2022Botafogo SPCopa do Brasil90110000000
2021Botafogo SP BCopa Paulista78611101711400
2020FerroviáriaCopa Paulista132220200000
2019São CaetanoCopa Paulista136319163862500
2019Operário FC MSCopa do Brasil44101010000
2014Santa CruzCopa do Brasil49202030000
2013CoritibaCopa do Brasil82110100000

Trophies

Emerson Gustavo Pinto dos Santos Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place22023, 2015
Brazil - Copa do Brasil2nd Place12012
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 12nd Place12011
Brazil - Campeonato Paranaense 1Winner22013, 2012
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 1Winner12015
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A2Winner12020
Brazil - Copa PaulistaWinner12019
Brazil - Copa Paulista2nd Place12021

Transfers

Emerson Gustavo Pinto dos Santos Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24JuventudePonte PretaFree
10.01.23Botafogo SPJuventudeFree
04.04.22Botafogo SPBahiaLoan
01.01.17Mogi MirimPasso FundoN/A
01.01.16Santa CruzMogi MirimN/A
01.05.14CoritibaSanta CruzN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30