ADVERTISEMENT

Emre Taşdemir

Emre Taşdemir
Current team: Pendikspor
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Turkey
Date of birth: 8 August, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Ankara, Turkey
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Emre Taşdemir Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PendiksporSuper Lig3179362150000
2022/23GalatasaraySuper Lig318550431000
2021/22GiresunsporSuper Lig444184142200100
2020/21GalatasaraySuper Lig5139542120200
2019/20KayserisporSuper Lig7941091250100
2019/20GalatasaraySuper Lig2646332110000
2018/19GalatasaraySuper Lig3797524120300
2018/19BursasporSuper Lig7101010000
2017/18BursasporSuper Lig180523250000
2016/17BursasporSuper Lig199624261000
2015/16BursasporSuper Lig153022184860100
2014/15BursasporSuper Lig89213944140100
2013/14Ankaragücü2. Lig198824222526400
2012/13Ankaragücü1. Lig1546151120000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PendiksporTurkish Cup90110000100
2022/23GalatasarayTurkish Cup85110110000
2021/22GiresunsporTurkish Cup90110000100
2020/21GalatasarayTurkish Cup82211220000
2019/20KayserisporTurkish Cup0000000000
2019/20GalatasarayTurkish Cup90110010100
2018/19GalatasarayTurkish Cup185321140000
2017/18BursasporTurkish Cup0000000000
2016/17BursasporTurkish Cup46110100000
2015/16BursasporTurkish Cup316541221000
2014/15BursasporTurkish Cup7361284240200
2013/14AnkaragücüTurkish Cup120110001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GalatasarayClub Friendly90110000000
2022GalatasarayClub Friendly8101010000
2022GiresunsporClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22GalatasarayUEFA Champions League24202020000
2021/22GalatasarayUEFA Europa League0000010000
2021GalatasarayClub Friendly77202020000
2020/21GalatasarayUEFA Europa League80110110000
2020GalatasarayClub Friendly13101010000
2020GalatasarayClub Friendly33101110000
2019/20GalatasarayUEFA Champions League0000000000
2019GalatasarayClub Friendly88312220000
2019BursasporClub Friendly0000000000
2014/15BursasporUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020TurkeyUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2019Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2019TurkeyFriendly90110000000
2017Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-2190110000000
2016TurkeyUEFA Euro Qualifying15101050000
2015TurkeyFriendly172321110000
2014Türkiye U19UEFA U19 European Championship261330102100
2012Türkiye U17UEFA U17 European Championship84220210000

Trophies

Emre Taşdemir Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super LigWinner22022/2023, 2018/2019
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place12020/2021
Turkey - Turkish CupWinner12018/2019
Turkey - Turkish Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Turkey - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Turkey - Super Cup2nd Place12015/2016

Transfers

Emre Taşdemir Transfers

DateFromToFee
08.07.23GalatasarayPendikFree
01.07.22GiresunGalatasarayN/A
19.08.21GalatasarayGiresunLoan
01.08.20KayseriGalatasarayN/A
23.01.20GalatasarayKayseriLoan
10.01.19BursasporGalatasarayFree
10.06.14AnkaragücüBursasporFree

Sidelined

Emre Taşdemir Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury26.01.2409.03.24
Unknown18.10.2324.11.23
Hamstring02.01.2311.01.23
Knock06.01.2231.03.22
Hamstring09.05.2116.05.21
Virus26.04.2101.05.21
Knock13.02.2120.03.21
Hamstring13.01.2103.02.21
Virus16.12.2029.12.20
Groin Injury16.07.2026.07.20

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30