ADVERTISEMENT

Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya

Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya
Current team: América de Cali
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Colombia
Date of birth: 8 December, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Medellin, Colombia
Weight: 178.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024América de CaliPrimera A933151141150100
2023América de CaliPrimera A121719136766610
2023Racing ClubPrimera División885141100100
2022Racing ClubPrimera División878239147272500
2021Boca JuniorsPrimera División1156191541063410
2020/21Boca JuniorsPrimera División6741183734400
2020/21TijuanaLiga MX32101010000
2019/20TijuanaLiga MX154413130200
2019/20PachucaLiga MX72413103662001
2018/19PachucaLiga MX150619172726400
2018/19Boca JuniorsPrimera División6771174453300
2017/18Boca JuniorsPrimera División157720191414711
2016/17MonterreyLiga MX148229151410147802
2015/16MonterreyLiga MX294236351161181311
2014/15MonterreyLiga MX91715105656600
2014Atlético NacionalPrimera A2550322844410900
2013JuniorPrimera A25153729817071100
2012Independiente Santa FePrimera A1427341123604802
2011Atlético NacionalPrimera A76021615307720
2010Atlético NacionalPrimera A404936101100
2009Atlético NacionalPrimera A970141401101300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023América de CaliCopa Colombia120211010100
2023Racing ClubCopa Argentina69110100000
2022Racing ClubCopa Argentina0000000000
2020Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina241532220100
2019/20TijuanaCopa MX24202020000
2019/20PachucaCopa MX238330102100
2018/19PachucaCopa MX218330200100
2018Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina270330001000
2017Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina192321011000
2016/17MonterreyCopa MX410651313200
2015/16MonterreyCopa MX315532120200
2014/15MonterreyCopa MX503761313100
2014Atlético NacionalCopa Colombia499844102200
2013JuniorCopa Colombia408550300200
2012Independiente Santa FeCopa Colombia680981305300
2011Atlético NacionalCopa Colombia506752201100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024América de CaliCopa Sudamericana44101010000
2023Racing ClubCopa Libertadores19101020100
2022Racing ClubCopa Sudamericana201431330000
2021Boca JuniorsClub Friendly46110100000
2021Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores79211110100
2020Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores422945360000
2018Boca JuniorsCopa Libertadores397844152000
2016/17MonterreyCONCACAF Champions Cup323440103000
2014Atlético NacionalCopa Sudamericana7151082123210
2014Atlético NacionalCopa Libertadores631880002202

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022ColombiaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers94303040100
2021ColombiaCopa América304541431200
2019ColombiaCopa América108211130000
2019ColombiaFriendly134211010000
2018ColombiaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers80715874103100
2018ColombiaFriendly32202020100
2017ColombiaFriendly111211131000
2016ColombiaCopa América436651210000
2016ColombiaFriendly0000000000
2015ColombiaCopa América93202040000
2015ColombiaFriendly108404041100
2014ColombiaFriendly77211120000
2011Colombia U20Sudamericano U-20546862324300

Trophies

Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12017/2018
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place12022
Colombia - Primera AWinner32014 Apertura, 2012 Apertura, 2011 Apertura
Mexico - Liga MX2nd Place12015/2016 Clausura
Argentina - Copa ArgentinaWinner12020
Colombia - Superliga2nd Place12014
Argentina - Super Copa2nd Place12017/2018
Argentina - Super Copa InternationalWinner12023
Argentina - Trofeo de CampeonesWinner12022
World - Trofeo Joan Gamper2nd Place12018
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores2nd Place12018
South-America - CONMEBOL Sudamericana2nd Place12014

Transfers

Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya Transfers

DateFromToFee
12.07.23RacingAméricaN/A
11.01.22TijuanaRacing€ 2.9M
21.08.20TijuanaBocaLoan
31.01.20PachucaTijuanaN/A
19.07.17MonterreyBocaLoan
01.01.15Atl. NacionalMonterrey€ 4.3M
01.01.14JuniorAtl. NacionalN/A
01.01.13Atl. NacionalJuniorLoan
01.01.12Atl. NacionalSanta FeLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30