ADVERTISEMENT

David Pollet

David Pollet
Current team: Wasquehal
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Belgium
Date of birth: 12 August, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: La Bassée, France
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

David Pollet Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24WasquehalNational 2118515132636000
2022/23Avranches IINational 3248330101000
2022/23AvranchesNational 1419172151153000
2021/22AvranchesNational 11837272161078000
2021/22Avranches IINational 370110101000
2020/21Gazélec AjaccioNational 2595880205001
2019/20Gazélec AjaccioNational 1149217170408001
2018/19AS EupenPro League854191098130000
2017/18Sporting CharleroiPro League9612213912193100
2016/17Sporting CharleroiPro League20693224816108400
2015/16Sporting CharleroiPro League164434181613203100
2014/15GentPro League606217146192100
2013/14AnderlechtPro League267122102142000
2013/14Sporting CharleroiPro League1867222207011600
2012/13Sporting CharleroiPro League123814140306100
2012/13LensLigue 2106418126474100
2011/12LensLigue 2248838261271211500
2011/12Lens IINational 290110000000
2010/11Lens IINational 2803990204000
2010/11LensLigue 1462162141161100
2009/10Paris FCNational 129133533213022400
2008/09GueugnonNational 100
2008/09ReimsLigue 2180624200000
2007/08LensLigue 113101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23AvranchesCoupe de France100211010000
2020/21Gazélec AjaccioCoupe de France192422121000
2019/20Gazélec AjaccioCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2019/20Gazélec AjaccioCoupe de France90110000000
2018/19AS EupenBelgian Cup84211120000
2017/18Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup48303030000
2016/17Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup240220000000
2015/16Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup90110011000
2014/15GentBelgian Cup82110120000
2013/14Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup35101010000
2012/13LensCoupe de France17101010000
2012/13LensCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2011/12LensCoupe de la Ligue12211131000
2010/11LensCoupe de la Ligue90110000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015/16Sporting CharleroiUEFA Europa League350440102000

Trophies

David Pollet Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Pro LeagueWinner22014/2015, 2013/2014
France - Coupe de la Ligue2nd Place12007/2008

Transfers

David Pollet Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21GazélecAvranchesN/A
26.06.18CharleroiEupenLoan
01.07.15GentCharleroiN/A
01.07.14AnderlechtGentN/A
30.01.14CharleroiAnderlecht€ 2.5M
14.01.13LensCharleroiN/A
01.07.10ParisLensN/A
01.07.09LensParisLoan
27.01.09LensGueugnonLoan
01.07.08LensReimsLoan

Sidelined

David Pollet Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended02.11.1302.11.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia