ADVERTISEMENT

Francisco Leonel Lima Silva Machado

Francisco Leonel Lima Silva Machado
Current team: Olympiakos Piraeus
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 19 July, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Santo Tirso, Portugal
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Francisco Leonel Lima Silva Machado Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OlympiakosSuper League8181284350300
2023/24BenficaPrimeira Liga1839180160100
2022/23BenficaPrimeira Liga13682514117171200
2021/22GiresunsporSuper Lig114913130204300
2021/22Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga201927280000
2021/22BenficaPrimeira Liga0000000000
2020/21BenficaPrimeira Liga342182162252300
2019/20BenficaPrimeira Liga15152517811122200
2018/19MoreirensePrimeira Liga287434322728300
2017/18AcadémicaSegunda liga327737370419300
2016/17Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL2006151140000
2016/17LeixõesSegunda liga149223176784300
2015/16GondomarCampeonato de Portugal5761376701100
2015/16LeixõesSegunda liga0000000000
2014/15LeixõesSegunda liga29911383150200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BenficaTaça da Liga0000020000
2023/24BenficaTaça de Portugal93211120000
2022/23BenficaTaça de Portugal255422120000
2022/23BenficaTaça da Liga244330201200
2021/22Sporting BragaTaça da Liga62211110000
2021/22Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal90110000000
2021/22BenficaTaça da Liga0000000000
2020/21BenficaTaça da Liga14101010000
2020/21BenficaTaça de Portugal272532122000
2019/20BenficaTaça da Liga27101010000
2019/20BenficaTaça de Portugal422651210000
2018/19MoreirenseTaça de Portugal134211011000
2018/19MoreirenseTaça da Liga44101010000
2017/18AcadémicaTaça de Portugal210220000100
2016/17LeixõesTaça da Liga90110000000
2016/17LeixõesTaça de Portugal159312121000
2015/16LeixõesTaça da Liga0000010000
2014/15LeixõesTaça da Liga108220210000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OlympiakosUEFA Europa League0000000000
2023/24OlympiakosUEFA Conference League470550411000
2023/24BenficaUEFA Champions League53505060000
2023BenficaClub Friendly0000010000
2022/23BenficaUEFA Champions League4891257390000
2022BenficaClub Friendly0000000000
2022GiresunsporClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League135312040000
2021/22BenficaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020/21BenficaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020/21BenficaUEFA Europa League121321260100
2019/20BenficaUEFA Europa League146220200000
2019/20BenficaUEFA Champions League270330000000
2019BenficaInternational Champions Cup53303030000

Trophies

Francisco Leonel Lima Silva Machado Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12022/2023
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12019/2020
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place22020/2021, 2019/2020
Portugal - Super CupWinner22023/2024, 2019/2020
Portugal - Super Cup2nd Place12020/2021
World - International Champions CupWinner12019

Transfers

Francisco Leonel Lima Silva Machado Transfers

DateFromToFee
20.01.24BenficaOlympiakos€ 1M
01.07.22GiresunBenficaN/A
07.02.22BenficaGiresunLoan
31.08.21BenficaBragaLoan
01.07.19MoreirenseBenfica€ 5.3M
24.07.18BenficaMoreirenseN/A
02.07.18AcadémicaBenfica€ 600K
01.07.18LokomotivaAcadémica€ 150K
19.07.17LokomotivaAcadémicaLoan
20.02.17LeixõesLokomotiva€ 200K
01.07.16GondomarLeixõesN/A
01.10.15LeixõesGondomarLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30