ADVERTISEMENT

Connor Ripley

Connor Ripley
Current team: Port Vale
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 13 February, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Middlesbrough, England
Weight: 211.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Connor Ripley Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Port ValeLeague One351039390000500
2022/23MorecambeLeague One413746460100100
2021/22Preston North EndChampionship00000230000
2021/22Salford CityLeague Two630770000000
2021/22Preston North EndChampionship0000000000
2020/21Preston North EndChampionship901100400000
2019/20Preston North EndChampionship00000340000
2018/19Preston North EndChampionship180220050000
2018/19Accrington StanleyLeague One181621210000201
2017/18BuryLeague One135015150050000
2017/18Burton AlbionChampionship1802200210000
2016/17Oldham AthleticLeague One414046460000600
2015/16MotherwellScottish Premiership324036360020300
2014/15MiddlesbroughChampionship00000170000
2014Östersunds FKSuperettan126014140000110
2013/14Bradford CityLeague One00000240000
2012/13MiddlesbroughChampionship0000040000
2011/12Oxford UnitedLeague Two90110000000
2011/12MiddlesbroughChampionship90110030000
2010/11MiddlesbroughChampionship501010160000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Port ValeLeague Cup450550000000
2023/24Port ValeEFL Trophy0000040000
2023/24Port ValeFA Cup390440000100
2022/23MorecambeLeague Cup270330000000
2022/23MorecambeEFL Trophy0000040000
2022/23MorecambeFA Cup90110000000
2021/22Preston North EndFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Salford CityEFL Trophy67110100000
2021/22Salford CityFA Cup90110000000
2021/22Preston North EndLeague Cup0000010000
2021/22Preston North EndFA Cup0000000000
2020/21Preston North EndFA Cup90110000000
2020/21Preston North EndLeague Cup180220010000
2019/20Preston North EndLeague Cup270330000000
2019/20Preston North EndFA Cup90110000100
2018/19Accrington StanleyFA Cup270330000000
2018/19Accrington StanleyLeague Cup0000010000
2018/19Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy0000020000
2017/18BuryEFL Trophy90110000000
2017/18Burton AlbionLeague Cup270330000000
2017/18Burton AlbionFA Cup0000000000
2016/17Oldham AthleticFA Cup180220000000
2016/17Oldham AthleticLeague Cup180220000000
2016/17Oldham AthleticEFL Trophy360440010000
2015/16MotherwellScottish League Cup240220000000
2015/16MotherwellScottish Cup180220000000
2014/15MiddlesbroughLeague Cup0000000000
2014/15MiddlesbroughFA Cup0000030000
2013/14Östersunds FKSvenska Cupen90110000000
2013/14MiddlesbroughFA Cup0000010000
2013/14Bradford CityFA Cup0000010000
2013/14Bradford CityLeague Cup0000010000
2013/14Bradford CityEFL Trophy90110000000
2012/13MiddlesbroughLeague Cup0000030000
2011/12MiddlesbroughLeague Cup0000030000
2011/12MiddlesbroughFA Cup10101020000
2010/11MiddlesbroughFA Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Preston North EndClub Friendly90110000000
2018BuryClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013England U20FIFA U-20 World Cup0000030000
2012England U19UEFA U19 European Championship0000070000

Transfers

Connor Ripley Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23MorecambePort ValeFree
01.07.22PrestonMorecambeFree
29.11.21SalfordPrestonN/A
15.10.21PrestonSalfordLoan
09.08.18MiddlesbroughAccringtonLoan
04.01.18MiddlesbroughBuryLoan
07.08.17MiddlesbroughBurton AlbionLoan
09.07.16MiddlesbroughOldhamLoan
01.07.15MiddlesbroughMotherwellLoan
01.07.14Östersunds FKMiddlesbroughN/A
02.03.14MiddlesbroughÖstersunds FKLoan
03.01.14BradfordMiddlesbroughN/A
01.07.13MiddlesbroughBradfordLoan
01.07.12OxfordMiddlesbroughN/A
27.04.12MiddlesbroughOxfordLoan

Sidelined

Connor Ripley Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended07.10.1824.10.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30