ADVERTISEMENT

Balázs Dzsudzsák

Balázs Dzsudzsák
Current team: Debrecen
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Hungary
Date of birth: 23 December, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Debrecen, Hungary
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Balázs Dzsudzsák Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DebrecenNB12194282441147100
2022/23DebrecenNB12536312921526500
2021/22DebrecenNB1254131301828510
2020/21DebrecenNB II192726215555200
2019/20Al AinUAE Pro League344440101000
2019/20KalbaUAE Pro League126014140003300
2018/19KalbaUAE Pro League191122211216700
2017/18Al WahdaUAE Pro League159520182426500
2016/17Al WahdaUAE Pro League171723203747310
2016/17BursasporSuper Lig0000000000
2015/16BursasporSuper Lig180723212453301
2015/16Dinamo MoscowPremier League46110130000
2014/15Dinamo MoscowPremier League17522919107117100
2013/14Dinamo MoscowPremier League174623203671300
2012/13Dinamo MoscowPremier League238027270915401
2011/12Dinamo MoscowPremier League634981530300
2011/12AnzhiPremier League397853430000
2010/11PSVEredivisie2923333305016500
2009/10PSVEredivisie2735323207014610
2008/09PSVEredivisie2599323028011500
2007/08PSVEredivisie03
2007/08DebrecenNB1101213121354
2006/07DebrecenNB1173723176574
2005/06DebrecenNB1513104632

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DebrecenMagyar Kupa120110000100
2022/23DebrecenMagyar Kupa175220100000
2020/21DebrecenMagyar Kupa153220100100
2019/20KalbaUAE League Cup270330001200
2018/19KalbaUAE League Cup90110000000
2017/18Al WahdaUAE League Cup605770201100
2016/17Al WahdaUAE League Cup46110100000
2015/16BursasporTurkish Cup156220101000
2014/15Dinamo MoscowRussian Cup28101010000
2013/14Dinamo MoscowRussian Cup57110100000
2012/13Dinamo MoscowRussian Cup120110000100
2011/12Dinamo MoscowRussian Cup221330200000
2010/11PSVKNVB Beker295330201100
2009/10PSVKNVB Beker165220201200

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24DebrecenUEFA Conference League384440301000
2021DebrecenClub Friendly90110000000
2018Al WahdaAFC Asian Champions League450550000200
2017 EgyptAl WahdaArab Club Champions Cup224321010100
2017Al WahdaAFC Asian Champions League607770102100
2014/15Dinamo MoscowUEFA Europa League96713121820100
2012/13Dinamo MoscowUEFA Europa League311440200000
2010/11PSVUEFA Europa League106213121216300
2009/10PSVUEFA Europa League100412120102110
2008/09PSVUEFA Champions League235523040000
2007/08PSVUEFA Europa League0000000100
2007/08DebrecenUEFA Champions League180220000100
2006/07DebrecenUEFA Champions League134211010100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023HungaryFriendly0000000000
2022HungaryFriendly53110100000
2020HungaryUEFA Euro Qualifying563871610200
2019HungaryFriendly77211110000
2018/19HungaryUEFA Nations League115211010000
2018HungaryUEFA World Cup Qualifiers810990001200
2018HungaryFriendly213330200000
2017HungaryFriendly153220200000
2016HungaryUEFA Euro360440002100
2016HungaryUEFA Euro Qualifying104512120301200
2016HungaryFriendly260330201000
2015HungaryFriendly90110001000
2014HungaryUEFA World Cup Qualifiers810990104300
2014HungaryFriendly318440201100
2013HungaryFriendly270330001000
2012HungaryUEFA Euro Qualifying617871112000
2012HungaryFriendly411550302000
2011HungaryFriendly446550102000
2010HungaryUEFA World Cup Qualifiers649981520100
2010HungaryFriendly316440102000
2009HungaryFriendly134220200000
2008HungaryUEFA Euro Qualifying342541430000
2008HungaryFriendly154220101000
2007HungaryFriendly128220200000

Trophies

Balázs Dzsudzsák Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - EredivisieWinner12007/2008
Hungary - NB1Winner32006/2007, 2005/2006, 2004/2005
United-Arab-Emirates - Pro League2nd Place12017/2018
Hungary - NB IIWinner12020/2021
Russia - Russian Cup2nd Place12011/2012
Hungary - Magyar Kupa2nd Place12006/2007
United-Arab-Emirates - League CupWinner12017/2018
Holland - Super CupWinner12008/2009
Hungary - Super CupWinner12005/2006
United-Arab-Emirates - Super CupWinner12017/2018
United-Arab-Emirates - Presidents CupWinner12016/2017
World - The Atlantic CupWinner12015

Transfers

Balázs Dzsudzsák Transfers

DateFromToFee
22.09.20Al AinDebrecenFree
09.02.20KalbaAl AinFree
19.09.18Al WahdaKalbaFree
01.07.16BursasporAl WahdaN/A
17.08.15Dinamo MBursasporN/A
13.01.12AnzhiDinamo M€ 19M
12.06.11PSVAnzhi€ 14M
01.01.08DebrecenPSV€ 2.5M

Sidelined

Balázs Dzsudzsák Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended19.04.1002.05.10

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30