ADVERTISEMENT

Asif Məmmədov

Asif Məmmədov
Current team: Qabala
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Azerbaijan
Date of birth: 5 August, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Ağdaş, Azerbaijan
Weight: 189.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies

Statistics

Asif Məmmədov Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24QəbələPremier Liqa32810372220400
2022/23QəbələPremier Liqa164230181214170200
2021/22QəbələPremier Liqa1690221931261600
2020/21QəbələPremier Liqa1836252321642700
2019/20QəbələPremier Liqa96413121650410
2018/19QəbələPremier Liqa899228145191200
2017/18QəbələPremier Liqa1393221392122300
2016/17QəbələPremier Liqa147320173662300
2015/16QəbələPremier Liqa117719127782400
2014/15ShamakhiPremier Liqa851219127164000
2013/14ShamakhiPremier Liqa972248166242100
2012/13ShamakhiPremier Liqa2143312381183600
2011/12ShamakhiPremier Liqa1910282269601010
2010/11ShamakhiPremier Liqa438945270000
2010/11Khazar LankaranPremier Liqa2898172140100
2009/10ShamakhiPremier Liqa56216610400100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku131312120200
2022/23QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku165321130200
2021/22QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku304532221100
2020/21QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku210330200100
2019/20QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku25101020000
2018/19QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku67312130000
2017/18QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku333431130000
2016/17QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku324440421000
2015/16QəbələAzərbaycan Kuboku344431021100
2014/15ShamakhiAzərbaycan Kuboku130211111000
2013/14ShamakhiAzərbaycan Kuboku104211022000
2012/13ShamakhiAzərbaycan Kuboku208321111000
2011/12ShamakhiAzərbaycan Kuboku277431010100
2010/11ShamakhiAzərbaycan Kuboku246532220000
2010/11Khazar LankaranAzərbaycan Kuboku46110100000
2009/10ShamakhiAzərbaycan Kuboku273431102100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24QəbələUEFA Conference League0000000000
2022/23QəbələUEFA Conference League158220200000
2019/20QəbələUEFA Europa League95211010000
2018/19QəbələUEFA Europa League145220100000
2017/18QəbələUEFA Europa League56303040000
2016/17QəbələUEFA Europa League3941239190300
2015/16QəbələUEFA Europa League10303081000
2014/15ShamakhiUEFA Europa League183422320100
2013/14ShamakhiUEFA Europa League107220201000
2012/13ShamakhiUEFA Europa League253431311100
2010/11Khazar LankaranUEFA Europa League0000020000
2008/09ShamakhiUEFA Champions League17101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018AzerbaijanFriendly11101000100

Trophies

Asif Məmmədov Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Azerbaijan - Premier LiqaWinner12009/2010
Azerbaijan - Premier Liqa2nd Place52017/2018, 2016/2017, 2014/2015, 2013/2014, 2008/2009
Azerbaijan - Azərbaycan KubokuWinner22022/2023, 2018/2019
Azerbaijan - Azərbaycan Kuboku2nd Place42017/2018, 2016/2017, 2010/2011, 2008/2009

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia