ADVERTISEMENT

André Filipe Luz Horta

André Filipe Luz Horta
Current team: Olympiakos Piraeus
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 7 November, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Almada, Portugal
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

André Filipe Luz Horta Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OlympiakosSuper League549871520000
2023/24Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga54914595122000
2022/23Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga2099322752671400
2021/22Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga16462819918121301
2020/21Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga558213182301200
2019/20Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga16022521416100200
2019Los AngelesMajor League Soccer184422260100
2018Los AngelesMajor League Soccer31911382120000
2017/18Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga14742217511101200
2017/18BenficaPrimeira Liga0000000000
2016/17BenficaPrimeira Liga6451073281200
2015/16Vitória SetúbalPrimeira Liga202232211111112600
2014/15Vitória SetúbalPrimeira Liga255642450100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal109312020000
2023/24Sporting BragaTaça da Liga166220100000
2022/23Sporting BragaTaça da Liga238422120000
2022/23Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal399752520300
2021/22Sporting BragaTaça da Liga46110110000
2021/22Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal181321110001
2020/21Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal259624150200
2020/21Sporting BragaTaça da Liga0000030000
2019/20Sporting BragaTaça da Liga98211021000
2019/20Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal71110110000
2018Los AngelesUS Open Cup66101010000
2017/18Sporting BragaTaça da Liga109211110100
2016/17BenficaTaça da Liga45202030000
2016/17BenficaTaça de Portugal44101010000
2015/16Vitória SetúbalTaça da Liga90110000000
2015/16Vitória SetúbalTaça de Portugal123211110100
2014/15Vitória SetúbalTaça da Liga71211110000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OlympiakosUEFA Europa League0000000000
2023/24OlympiakosUEFA Conference League287633330000
2023/24Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2023/24Sporting BragaUEFA Champions League163615190000
2023Sporting BragaClub Friendly61110100000
2022/23Sporting BragaUEFA Conference League152220100000
2022/23Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League252532330100
2021/22Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League4981064660100
2020/21Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League328835250000
2019/20Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League722990633200
2017/18Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League211523160000
2017BenficaEmirates Cup30101020000
2016/17BenficaUEFA Champions League146220120000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21417550333000
2017Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21118220200000
2016Portugal U23Maurice Revello Tournament323541411100
2015Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship341642320000

Trophies

André Filipe Luz Horta Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12016/2017
Portugal - Taça de PortugalWinner22020/2021, 2016/2017
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place12022/2023
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12019/2020
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12020/2021
Portugal - Super CupWinner22017/2018, 2016/2017
Portugal - Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Europe - Algarve Football CupWinner12017

Transfers

André Filipe Luz Horta Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24OlympiakosBragaN/A
20.01.24BragaOlympiakosLoan
01.07.19Los AngelesBraga€ 2.5M
30.08.17BenficaBragaLoan
01.07.16Vitória FCBenfica€ 400K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30