ADVERTISEMENT

Alex Gonçalves dos Santos Gonçalves

Alex Gonçalves dos Santos Gonçalves
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 20 May, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Teixeira de Freitas, Brazil
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alex Gonçalves dos Santos Gonçalves Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024JequiéCampeonato Baiano 15911091712400
2021/22PersitaLiga 1430550101500
2021Melaka UnitedSuper League7301091313100
2020/21Persikabo 1973Liga 1270330001100
2019PerselaLiga 12528292907017611
2019SertãozinhoCampeonato Paulista A26591376571300
2018/19Botafogo PBCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2018Botafogo PBSerie C2835322140100
2018Água SantaCampeonato Paulista A2101414122736100
2017/18Botafogo PBCopa do Nordeste29101010000
2017Botafogo SPSerie C257725290000
2017TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 1485963341301
2016TombenseSerie C78313103643501
2016CapivarianoCampeonato Paulista A1426853361300
2015/16Yeni Malatyaspor1. Lig116816142921501
2014/15MoreirensePrimeira Liga128626141212141301
2013/14Pandurii Târgu JiuLiga I119223111261211200
2013América RNSerie B440743231200
2013TombenseCampeonato Mineiro 11407070120000
2012/13Universitatea ClujLiga I136218171911411
2011/12Concordia ChiajnaLiga I91715114744500
2011InternacionalCampeonato Gaúcho 145303050100
2011InternacionalBrasileirão128514160100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015/16Yeni MalatyasporTurkish Cup23101010100
2014/15MoreirenseTaça da Liga170321120000
2014/15MoreirenseTaça de Portugal5101010000
2013/14Pandurii Târgu JiuCupa Romaniei156220111100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013/14Pandurii Târgu JiuUEFA Europa League241532220100
2011InternacionalCopa Libertadores0000000000

Trophies

Alex Gonçalves dos Santos Gonçalves Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - BrasileirãoWinner12010
Romania - Cupa Romaniei2nd Place12009/2010
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner12011
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12011/2012

Transfers

Alex Gonçalves dos Santos Gonçalves Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.06.21Melaka UtdPersitaFree
12.02.21Persikabo 1973Melaka UtdN/A
16.01.20PerselaPersikabo 1973Free
20.04.19SertãozinhoPerselaN/A
23.04.18Água SantaBotafogoN/A
05.12.17Botafogo SPÁgua SantaN/A
20.06.17TombenseBotafogo SPFree
21.04.16CapivarianoTombenseN/A
01.02.16Yeni MalatyaCapivarianoN/A
08.07.15PanduriiYeni MalatyaFree
01.07.14PanduriiMoreirenseLoan
21.08.13América RNPanduriiN/A
31.05.13TombenseAmérica RNN/A
01.01.13U ClujTombenseN/A
01.07.12FluminenseU ClujLoan
01.02.12FluminenseConcordiaLoan
01.01.11FluminenseInternacionalLoan
30.06.10TeleoptikFluminenseFree
01.01.10TeleoptikVasluiLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30