ADVERTISEMENT

Aitor Sanz Martín

Aitor Sanz Martín
Current team: Tenerife
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 13 September, 1984 (39 years)
Place of birth: Madrid, Spain
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Aitor Sanz Martín Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TenerifeSegunda Division93814122860700
2022/23TenerifeSegunda Division27883735219311610
2021/22TenerifeSegunda Division27683733413601501
2020/21TenerifeSegunda Division2835353238601300
2019/20TenerifeSegunda Division3107393638321301
2018/19TenerifeSegunda Division0000000000
2017/18TenerifeSegunda Division225728262321810
2016/17TenerifeSegunda Division30994135611631500
2015/16TenerifeSegunda Division3243383716121210
2014/15TenerifeSegunda Division3077363515131800
2013/14TenerifeSegunda Division2810343316401920
2012/13Real OviedoPrimera Federación3176373616121810
2011/12Real OviedoPrimera Federación2938343312131620
2010/11Real OviedoPrimera Federación2263272613101502
2009/10Real UniónSegunda Division2047272435001310

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TenerifeCopa del Rey298330110200
2022/23TenerifeCopa del Rey0000000000
2021/22TenerifeCopa del Rey59110100000
2020/21TenerifeCopa del Rey120211010100
2019/20TenerifeCopa del Rey75202020100
2018/19TenerifeCopa del Rey0000000000
2017/18TenerifeCopa del Rey206422120000
2016/17TenerifeCopa del Rey207220100100
2015/16TenerifeCopa del Rey90110000100
2014/15TenerifeCopa del Rey120110000100
2012/13Real OviedoCopa del Rey210220000000
2011/12Real OviedoCopa del Rey327431010100
2010/11Real OviedoCopa del Rey180211010100

Transfers

Aitor Sanz Martín Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.13OviedoTenerifeN/A
16.07.10Real UniónOviedoN/A

Sidelined

Aitor Sanz Martín Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury09.03.24
Suspended14.01.2421.01.24
Suspended21.05.2327.05.23
Suspended05.02.2311.02.23
Suspended28.08.2204.09.22
Suspended27.02.2206.03.22
Suspended22.03.2228.02.22
Suspended07.12.2112.12.21
Suspended10.04.2119.04.21
Suspended09.03.2013.06.20
Suspended09.11.1918.11.19
Suspended27.10.1903.11.19
Suspended04.02.1812.02.18
Suspended15.10.1722.10.17
Suspended24.04.1730.04.17
Suspended09.10.1617.10.16
Suspended25.05.1630.05.16
Suspended06.12.1513.12.15
Suspended14.09.1520.09.15
Suspended04.05.1511.05.15
Suspended23.02.1502.03.15
Suspended15.12.1422.12.14
Suspended10.03.1417.03.14
Suspended13.01.1419.01.14
Suspended27.10.1304.11.13
Suspended22.09.1330.09.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30