ADVERTISEMENT

Alexander Banor Tettey

Alexander Banor Tettey
Full name: Alexander Banor Tettey
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Norway
Date of birth: 4 April, 1986 (38 years)
Place of birth: Accra, Ghana
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Alexander Banor Tettey Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021RosenborgEliteserien470651180200
2020/21Norwich CityChampionship457195142410000
2019/20Norwich CityPremier League2351302821551500
2018/19Norwich CityChampionship237830264461400
2017/18Norwich CityChampionship1930232126120800
2016/17Norwich CityChampionship2916353326401100
2015/16Norwich CityPremier League1952232303021000
2014/15Norwich CityChampionship3225393726521300
2013/14Norwich CityPremier League148721174691700
2012/13Norwich CityPremier League190227216490400
2012/13RennesLigue 10000020000
2011/12RennesLigue 1735197122281400
2010/11RennesLigue 1132017152251300
2009/10RennesLigue 1180824204610200
2009RosenborgEliteserien147317161005200
2008RosenborgEliteserien242
2007RosenborgEliteserien234
2006RosenborgEliteserien221
2005RosenborgEliteserien20

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21Norwich CityLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Norwich CityFA Cup153220100000
2019/20Norwich CityLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Norwich CityFA Cup151211030000
2018/19Norwich CityLeague Cup180220000000
2017/18Norwich CityLeague Cup101211020000
2017/18Norwich CityFA Cup94211010100
2016/17Norwich CityFA Cup90110000100
2016/17Norwich CityLeague Cup46110100000
2013/14Norwich CityLeague Cup120110000100
2012/13Norwich CityLeague Cup112211011000
2012/13Norwich CityFA Cup0000020000
2011/12RennesCoupe de la Ligue120110000000
2011/12RennesCoupe de France171321130000
2010/11RennesCoupe de France281330103000
2009/10RennesCoupe de la Ligue141211000000
2009/10RennesCoupe de France100211000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011/12RennesUEFA Europa League7841091110300
2009/10RosenborgUEFA Europa League218422100000
2008/09RosenborgUEFA Europa League720880001000
2007/08RosenborgUEFA Champions League90010100000200
2005/06RosenborgUEFA Champions League0000000000
2005/06RosenborgUEFA Champions League53202030000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018NorwayWC Qualification Europe247330110000
2017NorwayFriendly0000000000
2016NorwayUEFA Euro Qualifying90811101123200
2016NorwayFriendly44101010000
2015NorwayFriendly46110100000
2014NorwayWC Qualification Europe90110020000
2014NorwayFriendly126312130100
2012NorwayUEFA Euro Qualifying262330110000
2012NorwayFriendly163220200000
2011NorwayFriendly226330100100
2010NorwayWC Qualification Europe12101010000
2010NorwayFriendly0101000000
2009NorwayFriendly25101000000
2008NorwayUEFA Euro Qualifying90110020000

Trophies

Alexander Banor Tettey Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Norway - EliteserienWinner32006, 2004, 2003
England - ChampionshipWinner12018/2019
Norway - NM CupenWinner12003

Transfers

Alexander Banor Tettey Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.08.12RennesNorwich€ 1.5M
05.08.09RosenborgRennes€ 4.8M
01.07.05RosenborgSkeidLoan

Sidelined

Alexander Banor Tettey Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury19.07.2031.08.20
Thigh Muscle Strain24.11.1904.12.19
Groin/Pelvis Injury27.09.1918.10.19
Calf/Shin Injury01.08.1916.08.19
Suspended05.02.1712.02.17
Suspended30.10.1606.11.16
Ankle/Foot Injury02.03.1616.05.16
Suspended03.02.1614.02.16
Illness22.01.1629.01.16
Thigh Muscle Strain19.11.1503.12.15
Suspended02.03.1508.03.15
Ankle/Foot Injury28.10.1316.01.14
Knock18.02.1329.03.13
Groin/Pelvis Injury03.12.1214.12.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30