ADVERTISEMENT

Ao Tanaka

Ao Tanaka
Current team: Fortuna Düsseldorf
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Japan
Date of birth: 10 September, 1998 (25 years)
Place of birth: Kawasaki, Japan
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Ao Tanaka Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Fortuna DüsseldorfBundesliga 2190625205366200
2022/23Fortuna DüsseldorfBundesliga 21751222021041200
2021/22Fortuna DüsseldorfBundesliga 2177929191010121300
2021Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League165220182521200
2020Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League2185312387115100
2019Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League196724222490000
2018Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League164422131000
2017Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Fortuna DüsseldorfDFB Pokal415440101100
2022/23Fortuna DüsseldorfDFB Pokal300330000000
2021/22Fortuna DüsseldorfDFB Pokal46110100000
2021Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup0000000000
2020Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup295532120100
2020Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup180220001000
2019Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup0000010000
2019Kawasaki FrontaleJ. League Cup120110000000
2018Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Fortuna DüsseldorfClub Friendly72110100000
2022Fortuna DüsseldorfClub Friendly0000000000
2022Fortuna DüsseldorfClub Friendly0000000000
2021Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League0000000000
2019Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League316440111000
2018Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League0000010000
2017Kawasaki FrontaleAFC Asian Champions League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026JapanAFC World Cup Qualifiers187321011000
2024JapanFriendly79110101000
2023JapanFriendly193422143000
2022JapanFIFA World Cup173321221000
2022JapanAFC World Cup Qualifiers548761221000
2022JapanFriendly266431221000
2022JapanKirin Cup65202020000
2020Japan U23Olympic Soccer - Men539660400100
2020Japan U23AFC U-23 Championship135220010101
2019JapanEAFF E-1 Football Championship157220110000
2019Japan U22Maurice Revello Tournament360440010000

Trophies

Ao Tanaka Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Japan - J1 LeagueWinner32020, 2018, 2017
Japan - Emperor's CupWinner12020
Japan - Emperor's Cup2nd Place12016
Japan - J. League CupWinner12019
Japan - J. League Cup2nd Place12017
Japan - Super CupWinner22021, 2019
Japan - Super Cup2nd Place12018
Asia - EAFF E-1 Football Championship2nd Place12019 Korea Republic
World - Kirin Cup2nd Place12022
World - Tournoi Maurice Revello2nd Place12019

Transfers

Ao Tanaka Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21KawasakiDüsseldorfLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia