ADVERTISEMENT

Augusto Jorge Mateo Solari

Augusto Jorge Mateo Solari
Current team: Atlas
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 3 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Rosario, Argentina
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Augusto Jorge Mateo Solari Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AtlasLiga MX11632216616132400
2022/23Celta VigoLa Liga25712393280100
2021/22Celta VigoLa Liga697264224290500
2020/21Celta VigoLa Liga477163134132200
2020/21Racing ClubPrimera División274633331000
2019/20Racing ClubPrimera División316440201100
2018/19Racing ClubPrimera División139820155455510
2017/18Racing ClubPrimera División1094181357122201
2016/17EstudiantesPrimera División1792282171493300
2016EstudiantesPrimera División142317170802200
2015River PlatePrimera División97715114381200
2014River PlatePrimera División45110554100200
2013/14River PlatePrimera División3808440160100
2012/13River PlatePrimera División97312170000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Celta VigoCopa del Rey0000020000
2021/22Celta VigoCopa del Rey90110001000
2020Racing ClubCopa de la Superliga Argentina0000000000
2020Racing ClubCopa Argentina0000000000
2019Racing ClubCopa de la Superliga Argentina345440100000
2019Racing ClubCopa Argentina76110100000
2018Racing ClubCopa Argentina90110000000
2017Racing ClubCopa Argentina180220000000
2017River PlateCopa Argentina0000000000
2017EstudiantesCopa Argentina90110000100
2016EstudiantesCopa Argentina248330100000
2014/15River PlateCopa Argentina0000010000
2013/14River PlateCopa Argentina240330100000
2012/13River PlateCopa Argentina90110000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Racing ClubCopa Libertadores221523140110
2019Racing ClubCopa Sudamericana180220000100
2018Racing ClubCopa Libertadores267523161200
2017Racing ClubCopa Sudamericana323440200000
2017River PlateCopa Libertadores0000000000
2017EstudiantesCopa Libertadores315440321000
2016EstudiantesClub Friendly46110100000
2016EstudiantesCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2015River PlateCopa Libertadores28101020000
2014River PlateCopa Sudamericana207918090000
2013River PlateCopa Sudamericana0000010000
2012River PlateCopa Libertadores U20365541112000
2012River Plate U20Copa Libertadores U200000000000

Trophies

Augusto Jorge Mateo Solari Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner32018/2019, 2013/2014, 2013/2014 Torneo Final
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place22014, 2012/2013 Torneo Final
Argentina - Primera NacionalWinner12011/2012
Argentina - Super CopaWinner12014/2015
Argentina - Trofeo de CampeonesWinner12019
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12015
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12014
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12015
World - FIFA Club World Cup2nd Place12015 Japan
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores U20Winner12012
World - Supercopa EuroamericanaWinner12015
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana ChampionshipWinner12015

Transfers

Augusto Jorge Mateo Solari Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.08.23Celta VigoAtlasFree
23.01.21RacingCelta Vigo€ 500K
15.07.17RiverRacing€ 2M
01.07.17EstudiantesRiverN/A
05.01.16RiverEstudiantesLoan

Sidelined

Augusto Jorge Mateo Solari Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring24.03.2315.04.23
Ankle/Foot Injury18.10.2218.12.22
Suspended21.04.2202.05.22
Foot Injury06.12.2118.01.22
Thigh Injury21.03.2116.04.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30