ADVERTISEMENT

Akaki Shulaia

Akaki Shulaia
Current team: Qizilqum
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 6 September, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Martvili, Georgia
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Akaki Shulaia Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024QizilqumUzbekistan Super League270330002000
2023QizilqumUzbekistan Super League106712120003210
2023Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga93514104540000
2022Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga2293322661062300
2021Iberia 1999Erovnuli Liga144132122010204400
2020Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga288725180100
2019Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga18842923613113410
2018Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga2781323208010200
2017Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga149517170403100
2017Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga 2113916151911200
2016Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga 21346181711024100
2015/16SioniErovnuli Liga155431310100
2015/16TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga161100101110100
2014/15Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga16382616108101300
2013/14Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga8121486772200
2012/13Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Torpedo KutaisiGeorgian Cup225422120000
2021Iberia 1999Georgian Cup201431310000
2020Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup44101010000
2019Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup76211110000
2018Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup157211110100
2017Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup240220000100
2017Merani MartviliGeorgian Cup70110100000
2016Merani MartviliGeorgian Cup478550303000
2015/16TskhinvaliGeorgian Cup89211110000
2014/15Merani MartviliGeorgian Cup232321010000
2013/14Merani MartviliGeorgian Cup207422221100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League90110000100
2020/21Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League88211140110
2018/19Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League170220100000
2015/16TskhinvaliUEFA Europa League54202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-218221091210000
2017Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-2144101010100
2015Georgia U19UEFA U19 European Championship266431120200
2015Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-210000020000
2013Georgia U17UEFA U17 European Championship527660100100

Trophies

Akaki Shulaia Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner22020, 2019
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga2nd Place22018, 2017
Georgia - Georgian CupWinner22022, 2021
Georgia - Georgian Cup2nd Place22016, 2015/2016
Georgia - Super Cup2nd Place12020

Transfers

Akaki Shulaia Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.07.23KutaisiQizilqumFree
01.01.22IberiaKutaisiFree
27.02.21Dinamo TbilisiIberiaFree
01.07.17MeraniDinamo TbilisiFree
30.12.15TskhinvaliSioniLoan
01.07.15MeraniTskhinvaliN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30