ADVERTISEMENT

Alan Mannus

Alan Mannus
Current team: Shamrock Rovers
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Northern Ireland
Date of birth: 19 May, 1982 (42 years)
Place of birth: Toronto, Canada
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alan Mannus Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Shamrock RoversPremier Division202123230220200
2022Shamrock RoversPremier Division303134340110100
2021Shamrock RoversPremier Division306034340020000
2020Shamrock RoversPremier Division162018180000000
2019Shamrock RoversPremier Division324036360000100
2018Shamrock RoversPremier Division99011110010000
2017/18St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership1980222200160100
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership1163141220260000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership290333330040101
2014/15St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership342038380000000
2013/14St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership306034340000001
2012/13St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership342038380000000
2011/12St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership1170131300250000
2011Shamrock RoversPremier Division198022220010100
2010Shamrock RoversPremier Division315035350000000
2009Shamrock RoversPremier Division99011110000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Shamrock RoversFAI Cup0000020000
2021Shamrock RoversFAI Cup90110000000
2020Shamrock RoversFAI Cup390440000000
2019Shamrock RoversLeague Cup0000010000
2019Shamrock RoversFAI Cup300330000000
2017/18St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup90110000000
2017/18St. JohnstoneScottish Cup180220000000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Cup0000020000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup270330030000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup270330000000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish Cup90110000000
2014/15St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup180220000000
2014/15St. JohnstoneScottish Cup180220000000
2013/14St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup180220000000
2013/14St. JohnstoneScottish Cup360440000000
2012/13St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup90110010000
2012/13St. JohnstoneScottish Cup180220000000
2011/12St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup0000020000
2011/12St. JohnstoneScottish Cup120110020000
2010Shamrock RoversFAI Cup390440000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Shamrock RoversUEFA Conference League90110010000
2023/24Shamrock RoversUEFA Champions League0000020000
2022/23Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League360440000000
2022/23Shamrock RoversUEFA Conference League450550010000
2022/23Shamrock RoversUEFA Champions League360440000000
2021/22Shamrock RoversUEFA Conference League360440000000
2021/22Shamrock RoversUEFA Champions League180220000000
2020/21Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League210220000000
2019/20Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League390440000000
2018/19Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League0000020000
2017/18St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League0000020000
2015/16St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League180220000000
2014/15St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League390440000000
2013/14St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League390440000000
2012/13St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League180220000000
2011/12Shamrock RoversUEFA Champions League180220000000
2010/11Shamrock RoversUEFA Europa League360440000000
2008/09LinfieldUEFA Champions League180220000000
2007/08LinfieldUEFA Champions League180220000000
2006/07LinfieldUEFA Champions League180220000000
2005/06GlentoranUEFA Champions League0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Northern IrelandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers00000120000
2018Northern IrelandFriendly0000000000
2017Northern IrelandFriendly0000010000
2016Northern IrelandUEFA Euro0000040000
2016Northern IrelandUEFA Euro Qualifying0000090000
2016Northern IrelandFriendly134211020000
2015Northern IrelandFriendly0000020000
2014Northern IrelandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000070000
2014Northern IrelandFriendly46110100000
2013Northern IrelandFriendly134211010000
2012Northern IrelandUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2010Northern IrelandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000080000
2009Northern IrelandFriendly28101000000
2008Northern IrelandUEFA Euro Qualifying0000050000
2008Northern IrelandFriendly10101000000

Trophies

Alan Mannus Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ireland-Republic - Premier DivisionWinner52023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2010
Ireland-Republic - Premier Division2nd Place22019, 2009
Northern-Ireland - PremiershipWinner22007/2008, 2006/2007
Northern-Ireland - Premiership2nd Place12008/2009
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner12013/2014
Ireland-Republic - FAI CupWinner12019
Ireland-Republic - FAI Cup2nd Place22020, 2010
Northern-Ireland - Irish CupWinner22007/2008, 2006/2007
Northern-Ireland - League CupWinner12007/2008
Ireland-Republic - FAI President's CupWinner12022
Ireland-Republic - FAI President's Cup2nd Place22023, 2021
Europe - Setanta CupWinner12011
Europe - Setanta Cup2nd Place12007

Transfers

Alan Mannus Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.18St. JohnstoneShamrockN/A
21.07.11ShamrockSt. JohnstoneFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 0 - 0 Colombia