ADVERTISEMENT

Ángel Rodrigo Cardozo Lucena

Ángel Rodrigo Cardozo Lucena
Current team: Libertad
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 19 October, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Santa Rosa, Paraguay
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Ángel Rodrigo Cardozo Lucena Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LibertadPrimera Division254440440000
2023ColónPrimera División5151064560100
2023Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division1216181531131101
2022Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division223730255951500
2021Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division243628271310500
2020Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division217327243246301
2019Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division88311101291000
2019LibertadPrimera Division8361293275100
2018LibertadPrimera Division221231256805101
2017LibertadPrimera Division228731247405710
2016LibertadPrimera Division1732321616502700
2015LibertadPrimera Division141819154400500
2014Rubio ÑúPrimera Division143516160103300
2014LibertadPrimera Division94330300000
2013Rubio ÑúPrimera Division2134282537001100
2012Rubio ÑúPrimera Division102513112100200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ColónCopa Argentina0000000000
2023Cerro PorteñoCopa Paraguay75110100100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LibertadCopa Libertadores0000020000
2023Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores519862430200
2022Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores614770101100
2021Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores527660101200
2020Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores360440000000
2019Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores0000000000
2019LibertadCopa Libertadores369541131200
2018LibertadCopa Libertadores384743230000
2017LibertadCopa Libertadores360440012200
2017LibertadCopa Sudamericana646871011100
2016LibertadCopa Sudamericana134211010200
2015LibertadCopa Libertadores0000000000
2015LibertadCopa Sudamericana383651210200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ParaguayFriendly0000000000
2022ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers502963440200
2022ParaguayFriendly72303040000
2021ParaguayCopa América154321210000
2018ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2018ParaguayFriendly58110100000
2015Paraguay U22Pan American Games270330001000
2013Paraguay U20FIFA U-20 World Cup90110030100
2013Paraguay U20Sudamericano U-20662871021100

Trophies

Ángel Rodrigo Cardozo Lucena Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner42021 Clausura, 2020 Apertura, 2017 Apertura, 2016 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place32022 Apertura, 2022 Clausura, 2019 Apertura
Paraguay - Supercopa2nd Place12021
South-America - CONMEBOL U202nd Place12013 Argentina

Transfers

Ángel Rodrigo Cardozo Lucena Transfers

DateFromToFee
06.02.24ColónLibertadN/A
04.07.19LibertadCerro PorteñoN/A
01.01.15Rubio ÑúLibertadN/A
31.07.14LibertadRubio ÑúLoan
01.01.14Rubio ÑúLibertadN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30