Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Persha Liga

Ukraine - Persha Liga

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

 

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1   Ahrobiznes Volochysk 15 10 1 4 29 13 +16 31 WWWWW
2
Veres Rivne 14 9 3 2 22 8 +14 30 WWWWL
3
Chornomorets 14 8 4 2 22 10 +12 28 DWWLW
4   Hirnyk-Sport 15 8 2 5 25 21 +4 26 WLLLW
5
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 15 7 4 4 12 12 +0 25 WWLLW
6
Mykolaiv 15 7 4 4 26 12 +14 25 WLWDW
7
Volyn 13 7 3 3 18 12 +6 24 WLWWL
8
Alians Lypova Dolyna 14 7 2 5 17 13 +4 23 WWWDL
9
Obolon'-Brovar 14 7 1 6 24 14 +10 22 LWWWL
10
Polessya 14 5 4 5 15 14 +1 19 LLLWL
11
PFC Nyva Ternopil 16 4 6 6 18 25 -7 18 LWLDW
12
Kremin' 16 5 3 8 15 23 -8 18 LLWWL
13   VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka 14 4 1 9 14 28 -14 13 LLWLL
14   Prykarpattia 13 3 3 7 9 19 -10 12 LWLDL
15   Avanhard 14 2 2 10 9 27 -18 8 LLLLW
16   Krystal 16 1 1 14 11 35 -24 4 LLLLL
Add Persha Liga table to your website
Promotion
Relegation

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
R. ChernenkoAhrobiznes Volochysk 8 5
O. BatalskyiObolon' Kyiv 6 0
Y. BatyushinHirnyk-Sport 6 3
Y. GalenkoPolessya 6 1
I. GlyvyiKrystal 5 0
A. KovbasaChornomorets 5 0
V. LykhovydkoChornomorets 5 0
M. ShestakovVeres Rivne 5 0
S. ZagynaylovAlians Lypova Dolyna 5 1
A. AvagimyanChornomorets 4 1
R. GegedoshVeres Rivne 4 1
V. GorbachenkoVPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka 4 0
V. GrushaAhrobiznes Volochysk 4 0
B. KushnirenkoMykolaiv 4 4

 

News

 

About Persha Liga

The Persha Liha, also known as the Ukrainian First League, is the country’s second-division championship. Founded in 1991, the competition follows a double round-robin format and boasts a promotion/relegation system, with the top performers climbing up to the Ukrainian Premier League while the worst-performers drop down to the Ukrainian Second League (3rd division). The contestants in the Persha Liha are granted entry into the Ukrainian Cup.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Sheffield UnitedFeb 28
2:15pm
Liverpool
RomaFeb 28
2:45pm
Milan
Olympique MarseilleFeb 28
3:00pm
Olympique Lyonnais
VillarrealFeb 28
3:00pm
Atlético Madrid
Boca JuniorsFeb 28
7:30pm
Sarmiento
GuadalajaraFeb 28
10:00pm
Pumas UNAM
Real MadridMar 1
3:00pm
Real Sociedad
Crystal PalaceMar 3
3:15pm
Manchester United
LiverpoolMar 4
3:15pm
Chelsea
BurnleyMar 6
7:30am
Arsenal
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android