ADVERTISEMENT

Lion City Sailors FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Lion City Sailors FC directly. We publish Lion City Sailors FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Lion City Sailors FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Lion City Sailors FC Squad

Goalkeepers

I. Mahbud

Singapore

33 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Azahari

Singapore

26 years · ·

Z. Rohaizad

Singapore

27 years · 180.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Defenders

Z. Suzliman

Singapore

26 years · ·

A. Khusni
# 78 A. Khusni

Singapore

19 years · ·

I. Eszuan
# 64 I. Eszuan

Singapore

17 years · ·

B. Mamadou

Singapore

22 years · ·

H. Kanadi
# 18 H. Kanadi

Singapore

23 years · ·

N. Abdullah

Singapore

22 years · ·

L. Tan
# 5 L. Tan

Singapore

26 years · ·

H. Harun
# 14 H. Harun

Singapore

33 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

B. Wright

Australia

31 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Súper
# 4 Súper

Spain

32 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

C. van Huizen

Singapore

31 years · · 5 ft 6 in

Midfielders

H. Pashia
# 23 H. Pashia

Singapore

25 years · ·

K. Azhari
# 70 K. Azhari

Singapore

20 years · ·

D. Qayyum
# 15 D. Qayyum

Singapore

22 years · ·

H. Nor
# 11 H. Nor

Singapore

35 years · 119 lb · 5 ft 5 in

I. Hadi
# 54 I. Hadi

Singapore

19 years · ·

A. Kumar

Singapore

29 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Tan
# 55 J. Tan

Singapore

17 years · ·

N. Mao
# 61 N. Mao

Singapore

16 years · ·

A. Swandi
# 27 A. Swandi

Singapore

28 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

R. Salime

Singapore

25 years · ·

H. Syahin
# 16 H. Syahin

Singapore

25 years · ·

Rui Pires
# 46 Rui Pires

Portugal

26 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Ramselaar

Netherlands

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

M. Lestienne

Belgium

31 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. Tanaka

Japan

24 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

R. Akeem
# 21 R. Akeem

Singapore

22 years · ·

A. Ismit
# 12 A. Ismit

Singapore

22 years · ·

R. Živković

Curaçao

27 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

S. Anuar

Singapore

32 years · 127.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Stats

Lion City Sailors FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
I. Mahbud 0000020000
A. Azahari 00000170000
Z. Rohaizad 216024240000100
Defenders
Z. Suzliman 772186121170200
A. Khusni 0000020000
I. Eszuan 0101010000
B. Mamadou 4557522160100
H. Kanadi 0000010000
N. Abdullah 119417152630400
L. Tan 179124195052201
H. Harun 175522202920100
B. Wright 303440002201
Súper 644981321100
C. van Huizen 122917143771200
Midfielders
H. Pashia 124100100202100
K. Azhari 0000030000
D. Qayyum 0101060000
H. Nor 1480221841252400
I. Hadi 0000010000
A. Kumar 159621183230101
J. Tan 19202040000
N. Mao 67312150000
A. Swandi 126322148783200
R. Salime 878080220201
H. Syahin 1513231941342500
Rui Pires 0000000000
B. Ramselaar 0000000000
Attackers
M. Lestienne 2069242407025100
K. Tanaka 232330203000
R. Akeem 9611812611710000
A. Ismit 0000000000
R. Živković 531761116000
S. Anuar 11342191241210000

Transfers

Lion City Sailors FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Ramselaar
26 February 2024
26 February 2024Utrecht-
Transfers Out
Pedro Henrique
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Atlético GOFree
Diego Lopes
13 February 2024
13 February 2024HainiuFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia