Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Pohang Steelers

Founded  1973
Stadium  Steelyard Stadium
Capacity  25,000
Manager  Kim Gi-Dong

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Yun Pyeong-GookYun Pyeong-Gook
Cho Sung-HoonCho Sung-Hoon
Ryu Won-WooRyu Won-Woo
Kang Hyeon-MuKang Hyeon-Mu
Lee Seung-HwanLee Seung-Hwan
Defenders
Lee Kwang-JunLee Kwang-Jun
Park Chan-YongPark Chan-Yong
Kwang-Hoon ShinShin Kwang-Hoon
Assists: 1
Sim Sang-MinSim Sang-Min
Kim Yong-HwanKim Yong-Hwan
Assists: 1
Choi Do-YunChoi Do-Yun
Park KunPark Kun
Ha Chang-RaeHa Chang-Rae
Alexander Ian GrantA. Grant
Goals: 2
Kim Min-GyuKim Min-Gyu
Park Seung-WookPark Seung-Wook
Assists: 2
Midfielders
Lee Soo-BinLee Soo-Bin
Assists: 1
Yoon Min-HoYoon Min-Ho
Lee Seung-MoLee Seung-Mo
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Roh Kyung-HoRoh Kyung-Ho
Goals: 1
Kim Jun-HoKim Jun-Ho
Sin Jin-HoSin Jin-Ho
Goals: 4, Assists: 11
Kim Jin-HyunKim Jin-Hyun
Goh Young-JoonGoh Young-Joon
Goals: 6, Assists: 4
Attackers
WandersonWanderson
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Gi-Pyo KwonKwon Gi-Pyo
Assists: 1
Lim Sang-HyubLim Sang-Hyub
Goals: 8, Assists: 2
Lee Gwang-HyeokLee Gwang-Hyeok
Goals: 1
Jeong Jae-HeeJeong Jae-Hee
Goals: 7, Assists: 3
Ho-Jae LeeLee Ho-Jae
Goals: 1
Heo Yong-JunHeo Yong-Jun
Goals: 10, Assists: 5
Kim Seung-DaeKim Seung-Dae
Goals: 6, Assists: 1
Lee Ji-YongLee Ji-Yong
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1Yun Pyeong-Gook 301620181800000100
41Cho Sung-Hoon 2400000500000
91Ryu Won-Woo 324410102400000
31Kang Hyeon-Mu 271756202001800300
32Lee Seung-Hwan 1900000100000
Defenders
3Lee Kwang-Jun 261073120900000
20Park Chan-Yong 262814333120400500
17Shin Kwang-Hoon 3524943328511501700
2Sim Sang-Min 292253292728800100
13Kim Yong-Hwan 297422171422101100
33Choi Do-Yun 2100000000000
15Park Kun 321910101200110
Ha Chang-Rae 287098801000300
5A. Grant 282285272612320600
44Kim Min-Gyu 2200000000000
14Park Seung-Wook 252411292631302500
Midfielders
4Lee Soo-Bin 221837321913111401610
24Yoon Min-Ho 23632111200100
16Lee Seung-Mo 2417742723417413700
23Roh Kyung-Ho 22634131410000
66Kim Jun-Ho 198271611500000
6Sin Jin-Ho 34278032311314111000
28Kim Jin-Hyun 2300000000000
11Goh Young-Joon 2127103731616764300
Attackers
77Wanderson 33141227161171121300
88Kwon Gi-Pyo 25472111401000
7Lim Sang-Hyub 3426383627913982600
22Lee Gwang-Hyeok 279102117418510100
27Jeong Jae-Hee 281997371819122073000
18Lee Ho-Jae 221561611511910100
8Heo Yong-Jun 2918433018121413105700
Kim Seung-Dae 311393271314101561100
99Lee Ji-Yong 2300000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Wanderson 23 January 2022Kalba-
Kim Seung-Dae 24 March 2022Jeonbuk Motors-
Park Kun 02 January 2022BucheonFree
Park Chan-Yong 02 January 2022Dragons-
Yun Pyeong-Gook 10 January 2022Gwangju-
Jeong Jae-Hee 01 January 2022Dragons-
Ha Chang-Rae 08 September 2022Gimcheon-
Lee Hyeon-Il 01 January 2022Chungnam Asan-
Yang Tae-Ryoul 01 January 2022Gyeongju HNP-
Kim Min-Gyu 01 January 2022Gimhae-
Yoon Min-Ho 01 January 2022Gimpo-
Transfers Out
B. Tashchy 27 July 2022Aue-
Kim Ho-Nam 04 January 2022BucheonFree
M. Kvesić 18 January 2022OlimpijaFree
M. Palacios 17 March 2022Seongnam-
Kim Sung-Ju 15 February 2022HwaseongFree
Kim Ji-Min 02 July 2022Chiangrai Utd-
Kang Sang-Woo 14 April 2022Guoan-
Gwon Wan-Gyu 04 January 2022SeongnamFree
Lee Jun 10 January 2022GwangjuFree
Park Jae-Woo 15 February 2022GimpoFree
Kim Kyu-Pyo 08 January 2022HwaseongLoan
Kim Ryun-Seong 13 June 2022GimcheonLoan
Kim Ju-hwan 08 January 2022AnyangLoan
Woo Min-Geol 10 February 2022Jeju UtdFree
Kim Yong-Hak 01 July 2022PortimonenseLoan
Samuel Pungi 12 January 2022PajuFree
Lee Seok-Kyu 23 June 2022Cheonan CityFree

News

Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BrazilNov 28
11:00am
Switzerland
PortugalNov 28
2:00pm
Uruguay
WalesNov 29
2:00pm
England
IranNov 29
2:00pm
USA
TunisiaNov 30
10:00am
France
PolandNov 30
2:00pm
Argentina
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador vs Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands vs Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 0 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan vs Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium vs Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon vs Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil vs Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final