ADVERTISEMENT

Longford Town FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Longford Town FC directly. We publish Longford Town FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Longford Town FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Longford Town FC Squad

Goalkeepers

J. McCarthy

Ireland Republic

20 years · ·

J. Brady

Ireland Republic

27 years · ·

J. Harrington

Ireland Republic

20 years · · 6 ft 0 in

T. Bourke

Ireland Republic

20 years · ·

Defenders

M. Boudiaf

Ireland Republic

21 years · ·

S. Elworthy

Ireland Republic

26 years · · 5 ft 8 in

K. Chambers

Ireland Republic

27 years · ·

J. Tallon

Ireland Republic

23 years · ·

O. Hand

Ireland Republic

21 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. O'Shea

Ireland Republic

23 years · ·

J. Egan

Wales

20 years · ·

Midfielders

E. James

Ireland Republic

20 years · ·

R. Fay

Ireland Republic

21 years · ·

Guilherme

Brazil

17 years · ·

A. Walsh

Ireland Republic

21 years · ·

C. Bonner

Ireland Republic

19 years · ·

B. Héry

Madagascar

32 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

K. O'Connor

Ireland Republic

21 years · ·

V. Tropanets

Ukraine

23 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

C. Crowley

Ireland Republic

26 years · ·

V. Serdeniuk

Ukraine

28 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

L. Wade-Slater

Ireland Republic

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

S. Clarke

Ireland Republic

20 years · ·

D. George

Ireland Republic

25 years · ·

F. Campbell

Ireland Republic

21 years · · 6 ft 3 in

A. Wixted

Ireland Republic

29 years · ·

C. Lyons

Ireland Republic

30 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Stats

Longford Town FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. McCarthy 90110020000
J. Brady 270330000000
J. Harrington 0000010000
T. Bourke 0000000000
Defenders
M. Boudiaf 68404140300
S. Elworthy 360440000000
K. Chambers 172422221100
J. Tallon 0000020000
O. Hand 270330011100
D. O'Shea 216321020000
J. Egan 270330000000
Midfielders
E. James 0000000000
R. Fay 0000030000
Guilherme 2101020000
A. Walsh 0000000000
C. Bonner 0101030000
B. Héry 354440100200
K. O'Connor 360440000100
V. Tropanets 0000030000
C. Crowley 246330110100
V. Serdeniuk 114211010000
L. Wade-Slater 323440200000
Attackers
S. Clarke 53202040000
D. George 127220200000
F. Campbell 23202030101
A. Wixted 305440301000
C. Lyons 334440202100

Transfers

Longford Town FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Lyons
20 January 2024
20 January 2024BrayFree
L. Wade-Slater
20 January 2024
20 January 2024DroghedaFree
K. Chambers
20 January 2024
20 January 2024WexfordFree
D. George
20 January 2024
20 January 2024Treaty UnitedFree
C. Crowley
20 January 2024
20 January 2024BrayFree
J. Egan
30 January 2024
30 January 2024DroghedaFree
D. O'Shea
20 January 2024
20 January 2024Treaty UnitedFree
J. Tallon
20 January 2024
20 January 2024Treaty UnitedFree
J. McCarthy
07 February 2024
07 February 2024ShelbourneFree
S. Clarke
20 January 2024
20 January 2024UCDFree
C. Bonner
20 January 2024
20 January 2024DundalkFree
Transfers Out
J. Doona
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Glenavon-
B. O'Brien-Whitmarsh
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Cobh-
L. Temple
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Shelbourne-
J. Ibrahim
15 February 2024
15 February 2024AthloneFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30