ADVERTISEMENT

Galway United FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Galway United FC directly. We publish Galway United FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Galway United FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Galway United FC Squad

Goalkeepers

S. Barron

Ireland Republic

30 years · ·

J. Wright
# 16 J. Wright

England

22 years · · 6 ft 0 in

B. Clarke

Ireland Republic

38 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

J. Esua
# 33 J. Esua

Cameroon

27 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

P. Hickey
# 15 P. Hickey

USA

25 years · ·

A. Kazeem
# 30 A. Kazeem

England

21 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Slevin

Ireland Republic

25 years · ·

M. Nugent

Ireland Republic

25 years · ·

R. Donelon

Ireland Republic

27 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

C. Horgan
# 21 C. Horgan

Ireland Republic

29 years · ·

C. O'Keeffe

Ireland Republic

30 years · ·

G. Buckley

Ireland Republic

30 years · ·

K. Brouder

Ireland Republic

25 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

A. Dervin

Ireland Republic

24 years · ·

D. Hurley
# 10 D. Hurley

Ireland Republic

25 years · ·

R. Manning

Ireland Republic

23 years · ·

V. Borden
# 17 V. Borden

USA

25 years · ·

E. McCarthy

Ireland Republic

22 years · ·

C. McCormack

Ireland Republic

33 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

K. O'Sullivan

Ireland Republic

24 years · · 5 ft 8 in

S. Walsh

Ireland Republic

33 years · ·

L. Gaxha
# 12 L. Gaxha

Albania

21 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

T. Costello

England

21 years · ·

F. Lomboto

Ireland Republic

23 years · ·

W. Aouachria

Algeria

23 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Galway United FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
S. Barron 00000000000
J. Wright 00000600000
B. Clarke 5406600000000
Defenders
J. Esua 322020500000
P. Hickey 726060600000
A. Kazeem 1846150500100
R. Slevin 4746510100300
M. Nugent 01010500000
R. Donelon 4275502101000
C. Horgan 3604400000100
C. O'Keeffe 1802200400000
G. Buckley 661101000000
K. Brouder 5406600000100
Midfielders
A. Dervin 2765323311000
D. Hurley 5276602011000
R. Manning 00000000000
V. Borden 4666605010000
E. McCarthy 4936605010000
C. McCormack 5136602001200
Attackers
K. O'Sullivan 4386605000200
S. Walsh 2523301000001
L. Gaxha 232020600000
T. Costello 273030600000
F. Lomboto 394040600000
W. Aouachria 00000000000

Transfers

Galway United FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Buckley
01 January 2024
01 January 2024SligoFree
J. Esua
17 January 2024
17 January 2024EIF-
K. O'Sullivan
04 January 2024
04 January 2024SligoFree
J. Wright
23 January 2024
23 January 2024MillwallFree
L. Gaxha
01 January 2024
01 January 2024KerryFree
P. Hickey
01 January 2024
01 January 2024AthloneFree
Transfers Out
I. Keïta
15 February 2024
15 February 2024TaborFree
M. Rowe
20 January 2024
20 January 2024WexfordFree
D. Clarke
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Glenavon-
W. Waweru
01 January 2024
01 January 2024SligoLoan
E. O'Connor
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Treaty UnitedFree
O. O'Reilly
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Treaty UnitedFree
C. McNamara
07 January 2024
07 January 2024Treaty UnitedFree
D. Tarmey
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Treaty UnitedLoan
D. McCarthy
14 January 2024
14 January 2024KerryFree
S. Healy
14 January 2024
14 January 2024KerryFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30