Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Víkingur Reykjavík

Founded  1908
Stadium  Víkingsvöllur
Capacity  2,023
Manager  A. Gunnlaugsson

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Ingvar JónssonI. Jónsson
Hannes Þór HalldórssonH. Halldórsson
Þórður IngasonÞ. Ingason
Defenders
Halldór Smári SigurðssonH. Sigurðsson
Goals: 2
Alex Bergmann ArnarssonA. Arnarsson
Karl Friðleifur GunnarssonK. Gunnarsson
Goals: 1
Logi TómassonL. Tómasson
Goals: 5
Davíð Örn AtlasonD. Atlason
Goals: 1
Peter Oliver EkrothO. Ekroth
Goals: 1
Kyle Douglas McLaganK. McLagan
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Sigurður Steinar BjörnssonS. Björnsson
Jóhannes Dagur GeirdalJ. Geirdal
Viktor Örlygur AndrasonV. Andrason
Goals: 2
Tómas ÞórissonT. Þórisson
Júlíus MagnússonJúlíus Magnússon
Goals: 4
Jóhannes Karl BárðarsonJ. Bárðarson
Pablo Oshan Battuto Punyed DubónP. Punyed
Goals: 2
Attackers
Nikolaj Andreas HansenN. Hansen
Goals: 6
Helgi GuðjónssonH. Guðjónsson
Goals: 8
Ari SigurpálssonA. Sigurpálsson
Goals: 8
Erlingur AgnarssonE. Agnarsson
Goals: 8
Arnór Borg GuðjohnsenA. Guðjohnsen
Danijel Dejan DjuricD. Djuric
Goals: 5
Birnir Snær IngasonB. Ingason
Goals: 5
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1I. Jónsson 33198022220040000
H. Halldórsson 380000000000
16Þ. Ingason 344505500210100
Defenders
12H. Sigurðsson 349141495372500
A. Arnarsson 220000000000
22K. Gunnarsson 21151720164641500
3L. Tómasson 22189926224545600
24D. Atlason 286331385681000
4O. Ekroth 30211324240201400
5K. McLagan 27154322184361500
Midfielders
14S. Björnsson 18474040110100
26J. Geirdal 180000040000
8V. Andrason 22208627234542100
29T. Þórisson 199101080000
20Júlíus Magnússon 24208024240404700
27J. Bárðarson 190000020000
10P. Punyed 32146519172452400
Attackers
23N. Hansen 291122211299106100
9H. Guðjónsson 2314462617913108100
17A. Sigurpálsson 191716272071278200
7E. Agnarsson 24192725223638500
15A. Guðjohnsen 223311037380100
19D. Djuric 1996015114545100
18B. Ingason 2512242612149145200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
H. Halldórsson 17 June 2022ValurFree
D. Atlason 21 February 2022Breidablik-
O. Ekroth 25 February 2022DegerforsFree
B. Ingason 17 February 2022HK-
A. Guðjohnsen 17 February 2022FylkirFree
K. Gunnarsson 17 February 2022Breidablik-
K. McLagan 17 February 2022FramFree
A. Sigurpálsson 17 February 2022Bologna-
T. Þórisson 21 May 2022MagniFree
Transfers Out
K. Quee 01 July 2022H Haifa-
A. Harðar­son 30 June 2022Kórdrengir-
A. Barkarson 27 January 2022SønderjyskE-
K. Ingason 01 August 2022Rosenborg-
A. Pálsson 19 April 2022KeflavíkLoan

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon 1 - 0 Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia 2 - 3 Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana 0 - 2 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 1 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 3 - 1 USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina 2 - 1 Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France 3 - 1 Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
Brazil 4 - 1 Korea Republic
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco vs Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal vs Switzerland
Quarter final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner M53 vs Winner M54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Netherlands vs Argentina
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner M55 vs Winner M56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs France
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Q3 vs Winner Q4
3rd place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser S1 vs Loser S2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner S1 vs Winner S2