ADVERTISEMENT

Aston Villa LFC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Aston Villa LFC directly. We publish Aston Villa LFC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Aston Villa LFC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Aston Villa LFC Squad

Goalkeepers

S. Poor
# 13 S. Poor

England

17 years · ·

A. Leat
# 21 A. Leat

New Zealand

22 years · · 5 ft 8 in

D. van Domselaar

Netherlands

24 years · 130.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Defenders

R. Corsie

Scotland

34 years · · 5 ft 8 in

M. MacPhail

England

19 years · ·

L. Parker
# 15 L. Parker

England

25 years · · 5 ft 10 in

M. Pacheco

England

25 years · · 5 ft 4 in

A. Patten

England

24 years · · 5 ft 10 in

S. Mayling

England

27 years · ·

N. Maritz
# 26 N. Maritz

Switzerland

28 years · 121.3 lb · 5 ft 4 in

D. Turner
# 14 D. Turner

England

32 years · ·

Midfielders

M. Taylor
# 25 M. Taylor

England

24 years · ·

L. Staniforth

England

31 years · 119 lb · 5 ft 1 in

J. Nobbs

England

31 years · 110.2 lb · 5 ft 2 in

K. Dali
# 10 K. Dali

France

32 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 4 in

G. Mullett

England

18 years · ·

Attackers

F. Gregory

England

21 years · ·

E. Salmon
# 17 E. Salmon

England

23 years · ·

A. Lehmann

Switzerland

25 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 5 in

K. Hanson
# 20 K. Hanson

Scotland

25 years · · 5 ft 4 in

S. Magill
# 22 S. Magill

Northern Ireland

29 years · · 5 ft 5 in

A. Leon
# 23 A. Leon

Canada

31 years · 119 lb · 5 ft 2 in

R. Daly
# 9 R. Daly

England

32 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 5 in

Stats

Aston Villa LFC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
S. Poor 00000700000
A. Leat 36044001300000
D. van Domselaar 1260141400000000
Defenders
R. Corsie 1341181533302400
M. MacPhail 00000200000
L. Parker 3846421210200
M. Pacheco 1118161245612310
A. Patten 1620181800011200
S. Mayling 1425171613210300
N. Maritz 6948801000100
D. Turner 1088151232310000
Midfielders
M. Taylor 274040500100
L. Staniforth 73611832301000
J. Nobbs 1128181358522300
K. Dali 1088131214111000
G. Mullett 7650501500000
Attackers
F. Gregory 332020800000
E. Salmon 5011541141431000
A. Lehmann 51211838800200
K. Hanson 86512933301101
S. Magill 396124841201000
A. Leon 10561513211453500
R. Daly 1439161601070200

Transfers

Aston Villa LFC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
N. Maritz
07 January 2024
07 January 2024Arsenal-
F. Gregory
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Reading-
Transfers Out
L. Blindkilde Brown
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Man City-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30