ADVERTISEMENT

Sporting San José FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Sporting San José FC directly. We publish Sporting San José FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Sporting San José FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Sporting San José FC Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Pineda

Costa Rica

26 years · · 5 ft 9 in

L. Quirós

Costa Rica

20 years · ·

Defenders

L. Hernández

Mexico

26 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 1 in

G. González

Costa Rica

36 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

W. Cortés

Costa Rica

24 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

D. Castillo

Costa Rica

30 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Soto

Costa Rica

31 years · · 6 ft 0 in

Y. Salinas

Costa Rica

25 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

I. Smith

Costa Rica

26 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Núñez

Costa Rica

30 years · ·

C. Meneses

Costa Rica

33 years · · 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

J. Mora

Costa Rica

31 years · · 5 ft 8 in

H. Rojas

Costa Rica

27 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 4 in

L. Flores

Costa Rica

30 years · ·

J. Bonilla

Costa Rica

27 years · · 5 ft 6 in

M. Pérez

Mexico

31 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

A. Reyes

Honduras

26 years · · 5 ft 10 in

N. Rodríguez

Nicaragua

26 years · 130.1 lb · 5 ft 5 in

K. Porras

Costa Rica

21 years · ·

P. Rodríguez

Costa Rica

22 years · ·

R. Rojas

Costa Rica

21 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

G. Feoli

Costa Rica

19 years · ·

A. Feoli

Costa Rica

19 years · ·

S. Cárdenas

Costa Rica

32 years · ·

V. Medina

Panama

23 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

G. Madrigal

Mexico

31 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Sporting San José FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Pineda 269430300150300
L. Quirós 4566510270000
Defenders
L. Hernández 1864252143110301
G. González 82410100210200
W. Cortés 163919181111301
D. Castillo 1257181442111100
A. Soto 1696221752101800
Y. Salinas 95016115372200
I. Smith 209924240400000
M. Núñez 453853150310
C. Meneses 113015123160300
Midfielders
J. Mora 1162201731430200
H. Rojas 1309211741342400
L. Flores 208629227180610
J. Bonilla 13503114179170400
M. Pérez 166321210000
A. Reyes 69910100801201
N. Rodríguez 109616133531300
K. Porras 5491064441101
P. Rodríguez 15993015159174000
R. Rojas 4031046460000
Attackers
G. Feoli 20101020000
A. Feoli 80813112732000
S. Cárdenas 21393123810813201
V. Medina 115724131113123100
G. Madrigal 115819136583300

Transfers

Sporting San José FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. González
05 January 2024
05 January 2024AlajuelenseFree
M. Núñez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Pérez ZeledónFree
M. Pérez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Real EspañaFree
A. López
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Cobán-
A. Reyes
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Génesis-
K. Porras
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Quepos-
R. Rojas
04 January 2024
04 January 2024GuadalupeLoan
G. Feoli
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Guadalupe-
Transfers Out
J. Cubero
01 January 2024
01 January 2024SarchíFree
K. Fajardo
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Pérez ZeledónFree
B. Vega
01 January 2024
01 January 2024EscorpionesFree
J. Aguirre
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Pérez ZeledónFree
J. Calero
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Mineros-
J. Tellería
01 January 2024
01 January 2024PuntarenasLoan
J. Mora
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Guadalupe-
F. Coronado
12 January 2024
12 January 2024SarchíLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30