ADVERTISEMENT

Club Sportivo Peñarol

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

Club Sportivo Peñarol Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Club Sportivo Peñarol directly. We publish Club Sportivo Peñarol TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Club Sportivo Peñarol matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Club Sportivo Peñarol Squad

Goalkeepers

D. Pave

Argentina

38 years · ·

O. Vallejo

Argentina

24 years · ·

L. Corti

Argentina

43 years · ·

F. Puppo

Argentina

22 years · ·

S. Domínguez

Argentina

33 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

E. González

Argentina

26 years · ·

L. Yocco

Argentina

24 years · · 6 ft 1 in

J. Colazo

Argentina

22 years · ·

L. Campusano

Argentina

24 years · ·

M. Alaniz

Argentina

26 years · ·

M. Ortiz

Argentina

23 years · ·

T. Squie

Argentina

25 years · ·

L. Irusta

Argentina

24 years · ·

E. Villagra

Argentina

28 years · ·

P. Costi

Argentina

40 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

R. Martín

Argentina

32 years · ·

Midfielders

P. Barraza

Argentina

23 years · ·

C. López

Argentina

26 years · ·

J. Gil Casares

Argentina

24 years · ·

M. Garrido

Argentina

38 years · · 5 ft 6 in

B. Salva Fernández

Argentina

29 years · ·

T. Gerstner

Argentina

22 years · ·

C. Bernal

Argentina

20 years · ·

L. Argumosa

Argentina

29 years · · 5 ft 10 in

M. Ruíz Sosa

Argentina

29 years · ·

T. Macies

Argentina

23 years · ·

C. Fernández

Argentina

31 years · 213.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

E. Sosa

Argentina

27 years · ·

L. Peludé

Argentina

21 years · ·

L. Estopiñan

Argentina

26 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Arce

Argentina

28 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

R. Comas

Argentina

24 years · ·

S. Mendoza

Argentina

23 years · ·

R. Alderete

Argentina

41 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

T. Galván

Argentina

22 years · ·

A. Paredes

Argentina

22 years · ·

C. Almirón

Argentina

28 years · ·

Attackers

F. Salinas

Argentina

27 years · ·

R. Galván

Argentina

22 years · ·

M. Ivaceta

Argentina

20 years · ·

M. Alaniz

Argentina

33 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Ceballos

Argentina

38 years · ·

C. Chávez

Argentina

31 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

F. Ortiz

Argentina

25 years · ·

M. Salina

Argentina

23 years · ·

Stats

Club Sportivo Peñarol Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
D. Pave 798990100100
O. Vallejo 0000000000
L. Corti 0000000000
F. Puppo 127215141000300
S. Domínguez 0000000000
Defenders
E. González 6931183300200
L. Yocco 87812102300600
J. Colazo 0000000000
L. Campusano 0000000000
M. Alaniz 12101000000
M. Ortiz 0000000000
T. Squie 136316160401400
L. Irusta 140818153100600
E. Villagra 0000000000
P. Costi 160219181205400
R. Martín 92915114500201
Midfielders
P. Barraza 209514102000
C. López 115316142702100
J. Gil Casares 7261679602100
M. Garrido 0000000000
B. Salva Fernández 0000000000
T. Gerstner 0000000000
C. Bernal 252532200100
L. Argumosa 143422175801200
M. Ruíz Sosa 5761082800000
T. Macies 123719145600200
C. Fernández 134120146100900
E. Sosa 55303000000
L. Peludé 288835200000
L. Estopiñan 0000000000
L. Arce 0000000000
R. Comas 8441495601200
S. Mendoza 5531073600200
R. Alderete 254629290100811
T. Galván 454853200100
A. Paredes 0000000000
C. Almirón 356541300100
Attackers
F. Salinas 2009312471400501
R. Galván 2001019101000
M. Ivaceta 553862200000
M. Alaniz 90110000100
S. Ceballos 75616106702200
C. Chávez 0000000000
F. Ortiz 131817143506100
M. Salina 0000000000

Transfers

Club Sportivo Peñarol Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers Out
Transfers Out
L. Barrera
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Santa CruzFree
E. Cabrera
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Ind Chivilcoy-
Matías Martínez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Las ParejasFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 0 - 0 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30