ADVERTISEMENT

Volodymyr Polyovyi

Volodymyr Polyovyi
Current team: Metalurh Zaporizhya
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Ukraine
Date of birth: 28 July, 1985 (38 years)
Place of birth: Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine
Weight: 141.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Volodymyr Polyovyi Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Metalurh ZaporizhyaPersha Liga505862090401
2022/23Metalurh ZaporizhyaPersha Liga85214863101500
2021/22Metalurh ZaporizhyaDruha Liga129816151400700
2020/21Metalurh ZaporizhyaDruha Liga135416151400600
2019/20Dnipro-1Premier League1363181530141701
2018/19Dnipro-1Persha Liga150518171280500
2017/18Dnipro-1Druha Liga229626260103400
2016/17DniproPremier League163419181070400
2015/16DniproPremier League0000000000
2015/16VolynPremier League128616160351600
2014/15VolynPremier League8631192230300
2014/15DniproPremier League90110010000
2013/14Metalurh DonetskPremier League64510640120300
2012/13Metalurh DonetskPremier League88911101112200
2012/13Arsenal KyivPremier League144016160000500
2011/12Arsenal KyivPremier League261029290000700
2010/11Arsenal KyivPremier League90010100000200
2010/11Metalurh ZaporizhyaPremier League150817170000310
2009/10Metalurh ZaporizhyaPremier League219526251101621
2008/09Metalurh ZaporizhyaPremier League00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21Metalurh ZaporizhyaUkrainian Cup70110000110
2019/20Dnipro-1Ukrainian Cup0000020000
2018/19Dnipro-1Ukrainian Cup270330000000
2017/18Dnipro-1Ukrainian Cup600660001100
2016/17DniproUkrainian Cup90110010000
2015/16VolynUkrainian Cup270330010100
2014/15DniproUkrainian Cup90110000100
2012/13Arsenal KyivUkrainian Cup210220000000
2011/12Arsenal KyivUkrainian Cup151211020100
2010/11Arsenal KyivUkrainian Cup90110000100
2010/11Metalurh ZaporizhyaUkrainian Cup198321010000
2009/10Metalurh ZaporizhyaUkrainian Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014/15DniproUEFA Champions League90110010000
2013/14Metalurh DonetskUEFA Europa League174220100000
2012/13Arsenal KyivUEFA Europa League180220000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010UkraineFriendly168514100000

Trophies

Volodymyr Polyovyi Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ukraine - Persha LigaWinner12018/2019
Ukraine - Druha Liga2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

Volodymyr Polyovyi Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.09.20Dnipro-1MetalurhFree
06.07.17DniproDnipro-1N/A
01.06.16VolynDniproN/A
26.02.15DniproVolynLoan
23.07.14Metalurh DDniproFree
16.01.13Arsenal KyivMetalurh DN/A
02.03.11Metalurh ZArsenal Kyiv€ 850K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30