ADVERTISEMENT

Varlam Kilasonia

Current team: Rustavi
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 9 January, 1993 (31 years)
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Varlam Kilasonia Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024RustaviErovnuli Liga 290110000100
2023SamtrediaErovnuli Liga195423221323500
2022SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 296111110213500
2022SioniErovnuli Liga153218180210700
2021SioniErovnuli Liga 22716313103021310
2020SamtrediaErovnuli Liga144016160000300
2019SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2227227261233510
2018RustaviErovnuli Liga99212120220100
2018Shevardeni 1906Erovnuli Liga 2135015150001400
2017Kolkheti PotiErovnuli Liga195622220030520
2016RustaviErovnuli Liga 2450550000000
2015/16SioniErovnuli Liga146918162023300
2014/15TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga90010100000000
2014/15Metalurgi RustaviErovnuli Liga108012120013100
2013/14Metalurgi RustaviErovnuli Liga123714140102200
2013/14TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga130415141010300
2012/13TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga 22232272701809200
2011/12TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga117817161920500
2010/11TskhinvaliErovnuli Liga7341385380200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023SamtrediaGeorgian Cup90110001000
2022SamtrediaGeorgian Cup90110000000
2021SioniGeorgian Cup199220101100
2020SamtrediaGeorgian Cup180220000000
2019SamtrediaGeorgian Cup180220001100
2018RustaviGeorgian Cup120110000000
2017Kolkheti PotiGeorgian Cup90110000000
2015/16SioniGeorgian Cup480550000100
2014/15TskhinvaliGeorgian Cup268330110000
2014/15Metalurgi RustaviGeorgian Cup134211011000
2013/14Metalurgi RustaviGeorgian Cup90110000000
2013/14TskhinvaliGeorgian Cup325440200000
2012/13TskhinvaliGeorgian Cup534660200100
2011/12TskhinvaliGeorgian Cup182321111000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015/16TskhinvaliUEFA Europa League180220001100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2012Georgia U19UEFA U19 European Championship65202030100

Trophies

Varlam Kilasonia Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga 2Winner12021
Georgia - Georgian Cup2nd Place12015/2016

Transfers

Varlam Kilasonia Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.01.24SamtrediaRustaviFree
01.08.22SioniSamtrediaN/A
01.01.21SamtrediaSioniFree
01.01.19RustaviSamtrediaN/A
27.06.18ShevardeniRustaviN/A
01.01.18Kolkheti PotiShevardeniLoan
01.01.18Kolkheti PotiRustaviFree
01.01.17RustaviKolkheti PotiN/A
01.07.16SioniRustaviN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30