ADVERTISEMENT

Rogelio Gabriel Funes Mori

Rogelio Gabriel Funes Mori
Current team: Pumas UNAM
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Mexico
Date of birth: 5 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Godoy Cruz, Argentina
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Rogelio Gabriel Funes Mori Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Pumas UNAMLiga MX359835351100
2023/24MonterreyLiga MX115317143837300
2022/23MonterreyLiga MX22463127417618710
2021/22MonterreyLiga MX1898242221029900
2020/21MonterreyLiga MX2785343137415800
2019/20MonterreyLiga MX2492302825215700
2018/19MonterreyLiga MX20773123881016601
2017/18MonterreyLiga MX2708323117217500
2016/17MonterreyLiga MX2794333127215800
2015/16MonterreyLiga MX30923636080201101
2014/15EskişehirsporSuper Lig2528292813181010
2013/14Benfica IISegunda liga1009121205013300
2013/14BenficaPrimeira Liga119211080100
2012/13River PlatePrimera División2279322574127600
2011/12River PlatePrimera Nacional838236174244100
2010/11River PlatePrimera División15072515102134400
2009/10River PlatePrimera División120619136705200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Liga MX All-StarsMLS All-Star44101010000
2019/20MonterreyCopa MX438651323200
2018/19MonterreyCopa MX315532122000
2017/18MonterreyCopa MX466853432100
2016/17MonterreyCopa MX384642127000
2015/16MonterreyCopa MX410844345100
2014/15EskişehirsporTurkish Cup442743136100
2013/14BenficaTaça da Liga157220120000
2013/14BenficaTaça de Portugal0000020000
2011/12River PlateCopa Argentina447550102100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023MonterreyClub Friendly0000010000
2023MonterreyLeagues Cup409743231100
2022MonterreyClub Friendly0000000000
2021 UAEMonterreyFIFA Club World Cup148220101000
2021MonterreyCONCACAF Champions Cup368642333000
2019 QatarMonterreyFIFA Club World Cup202321012000
2019MonterreyCONCACAF Champions Cup630770002000
2016/17MonterreyCONCACAF Champions Cup48202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023MexicoFriendly0000000000
2022/23MexicoCONCACAF Nations League0000000000
2022MexicoConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers433862651000
2022MexicoFIFA World Cup4101030000
2022MexicoFriendly44101021000
2021MexicoCONCACAF Gold Cup529660403000
2021MexicoFriendly66110101000
2012ArgentinaFriendly14101000000
2011Argentina U20Sudamericano U-20489660232100

Trophies

Rogelio Gabriel Funes Mori Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12013/2014
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place12012/2013 Torneo Final
Mexico - Liga MXWinner12019/2020
Mexico - Liga MX2nd Place22017/2018 Apertura, 2015/2016 Clausura
Argentina - Primera NacionalWinner12011/2012
Portugal - Taça de PortugalWinner12013/2014
Mexico - Copa MXWinner22019/2020, 2017/2018 Apertura
Mexico - Copa MX2nd Place12018/2019
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12013/2014
Mexico - Supercopa MX2nd Place12018
World - MLS All-Star2nd Place12021
Nc-America - Concacaf Gold Cup2nd Place12021
Nc-America - Concacaf Champions CupWinner22021, 2019
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12013/2014

Transfers

Rogelio Gabriel Funes Mori Transfers

DateFromToFee
13.06.15BenficaMonterrey€ 3.6M
16.07.14BenficaEskişehirsporLoan
19.08.13RiverBenfica€ 2M

Sidelined

Rogelio Gabriel Funes Mori Injuries

TypeFromTo
Chest Injury21.01.2404.03.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia