ADVERTISEMENT

Philip Lowry

Philip Lowry
Current team: Crusaders
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Northern Ireland
Date of birth: 15 July, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Derry, Northern Ireland
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Philip Lowry Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CrusadersNIFL Premiership239529272626400
2022/23CrusadersNIFL Premiership3150353500017900
2021/22CrusadersNIFL Premiership16622816122145400
2020/21CrusadersNIFL Premiership296133330337300
2019/20CrusadersNIFL Premiership231828262338200
2018/19CrusadersNIFL Premiership1663271986143200
2017/18CrusadersNIFL Premiership2132282531044400
2016/17CrusadersNIFL Premiership772198115172200
2015/16PortadownNIFL Premiership630770001000
2015Derry CityPremier Division213525241312701
2014Derry CityPremier Division119415123341300
2013/14LinfieldNIFL Premiership229629254367300
2012/13LinfieldNIFL Premiership149021165464500
2011/12LinfieldNIFL Premiership19313221119139400
2010/11LinfieldNIFL Premiership19503221117165100
2009/10LinfieldNIFL Premiership264835314907000
2008/09InstituteNIFL Premiership0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CrusadersIrish Cup72110100000
2023/24CrusadersLeague Cup90110000000
2022/23CrusadersIrish Cup447550104100
2021/22CrusadersIrish Cup421550201000
2020/21CrusadersIrish Cup360440001000
2019/20CrusadersLeague Cup300330000000
2019/20CrusadersIrish Cup42202020000
2018/19CrusadersLeague Cup270330000000
2018/19CrusadersIrish Cup270330011100
2017/18CrusadersLeague Cup60211110000
2017/18CrusadersScottish Challenge Cup103211011000
2017/18CrusadersIrish Cup0000010000
2016/17CrusadersIrish Cup174220100000
2016/17CrusadersLeague Cup71110100000
2016/17CrusadersScottish Challenge Cup46110100000
2015/16PortadownIrish Cup180220001000
2015Derry CityFAI Cup90110000000
2015Derry CityLeague Cup120110000000
2014Derry CityFAI Cup446550101000
2013/14LinfieldLeague Cup174220200100
2013/14LinfieldIrish Cup90110001000
2012/13LinfieldLeague Cup141220200000
2011/12LinfieldIrish Cup305440104000
2011/12LinfieldLeague Cup59101010000
2010/11LinfieldLeague Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24CrusadersUEFA Conference League390440002100
2022/23CrusadersUEFA Conference League349440100100
2019/20CrusadersUEFA Europa League360440001000
2018/19CrusadersUEFA Champions League157220100000
2018/19CrusadersUEFA Europa League73211110000
2017/18CrusadersUEFA Europa League73110101000
2016/17CrusadersUEFA Champions League60110110000
2014/15Derry CityUEFA Europa League60303040000
2013/14LinfieldUEFA Europa League290431112000
2011/12LinfieldUEFA Champions League180220000000
2010/11LinfieldUEFA Champions League138220200000
2009/10LinfieldUEFA Europa League152220100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Northern Ireland U21UEFA Euro U-218101020000

Trophies

Philip Lowry Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Northern-Ireland - PremiershipWinner42017/2018, 2011/2012, 2010/2011, 2009/2010
Northern-Ireland - Premiership2nd Place22016/2017, 2013/2014
Ireland-Republic - FAI Cup2nd Place12014
Northern-Ireland - Irish CupWinner62022/2023, 2021/2022, 2018/2019, 2011/2012, 2010/2011, 2009/2010
Northern-Ireland - League Cup2nd Place12019/2020
Northern-Ireland - Charity ShieldWinner22023/2024, 2022/2023
Northern-Ireland - Charity Shield2nd Place12016/2017
Northern-Ireland - County Antrim ShieldWinner22018/2019, 2013/2014
Northern-Ireland - County Antrim Shield2nd Place22017/2018, 2016/2017

Transfers

Philip Lowry Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.06.16PortadownCrusadersN/A
23.01.16DerryPortadownN/A
01.07.14LinfieldDerryFree
02.07.09InstituteLinfieldFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30