ADVERTISEMENT

Miguel Raoul Timm

Miguel Raoul Timm
Current team: Orlando Pirates
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: South Africa
Date of birth: 31 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Durban, South Africa
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Miguel Raoul Timm Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership90015114550110
2022/23Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership182024213840600
2021/22Marumo GallantsDStv Premiership228726251210800
2020/21Marumo GallantsDStv Premiership1518201826110500
2019/20Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership1455221663100300
2018/19Maritzburg UnitedDStv Premiership91411101010200
2018/19Chippa UnitedDStv Premiership224321010200
2017Phoenix RisingUSL Championship7461091550300
2016Phoenix RisingUSL Championship108016124500100
2014/15Cape Town CityDStv Premiership746197122150300
2013/14Cape Town CityDStv Premiership8101293643400
2013/14Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership52303080100
2012/13Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership1339181160000
2011/12Bidvest WitsDStv Premiership61210735101100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesMTN 8117211120000
2023/24Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup65110100100
2023Orlando PiratesLeague Cup210220000200
2022/23Orlando PiratesMTN 8360440000200
2022/23Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup534550200100
2021/22Marumo GallantsNedbank Cup510550000200
2020/21Marumo GallantsMTN 890110000000
2020/21Marumo GallantsNedbank Cup296431010000
2019/20Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup199220100000
2019Maritzburg UnitedLeague Cup169220110000
2018/19Maritzburg UnitedNedbank Cup74101010000
2017Phoenix RisingUS Open Cup90110110100
2014/15Cape Town CityNedbank Cup126211010000
2014/15Cape Town CityMTN 890110000000
2014/15Cape Town CityLeague Cup58110100000
2013/14Cape Town CityNedbank Cup0000010000
2013/14Bidvest WitsMTN 80000030000
2012/13Bidvest WitsNedbank Cup0000010000
2011/12Bidvest WitsNedbank Cup66110100100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesCAF Champions League59110110000
2021/22Marumo GallantsCAF Confederation Cup360440010100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification0000020000
2023South AfricaFriendly0000000000
2022South AfricaFriendly119211010100

Trophies

Miguel Raoul Timm Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-Africa - PSL2nd Place12022/2023
South-Africa - CupWinner22022/2023, 2020/2021
South-Africa - Cup2nd Place12021/2022
South-Africa - League Cup2nd Place22019, 2011/2012
South-Africa - 8 CupWinner22023/2024, 2022/2023
South-Africa - Black Label Cup2nd Place12022

Transfers

Miguel Raoul Timm Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22GallantsPiratesN/A
15.10.20Maritzburg UtdGallantsN/A
24.01.19Chippa UtdMaritzburg UtdFree
11.01.14BV WitsCape Town CityN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30