ADVERTISEMENT

Mateusz Możdżeń

Mateusz Możdżeń
Current team: Legia Warszawa II
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Poland
Date of birth: 14 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Warszawa, Poland
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Mateusz Możdżeń Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Legia Warszawa IIIII Liga
2022/23Znicz PruszkówII Liga26614212200100
2021/22Znicz PruszkówII Liga1053191271102300
2020/21Widzew ŁódźI Liga152825187902301
2019/20Widzew ŁódźII Liga2136272611403700
2018/19Zagłębie SosnowiecEkstraklasa118514140203400
2018/19Korona KielceEkstraklasa77614954101200
2017/18Korona KielceEkstraklasa262632302652800
2016/17Korona KielceEkstraklasa314736351414500
2015/16PodbeskidzieEkstraklasa2559333121164200
2014/15Lechia GdańskEkstraklasa12842413113220200
2013/14Lech PoznańEkstraklasa261533276083510
2012/13Lech PoznańEkstraklasa12752513126131710
2011/12Lech PoznańEkstraklasa1674262151184410
2010/11Lech PoznańEkstraklasa43613493191200
2009/10Lech PoznańEkstraklasa5281257200300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Legia Warszawa IIPuchar Polski126211010000
2020/21Widzew ŁódźPuchar Polski153220100000
2019/20Widzew ŁódźPuchar Polski162220100000
2018/19Korona KielcePuchar Polski90110000000
2017/18Korona KielcePuchar Polski444541101200
2015/16PodbeskidziePuchar Polski139220200100
2014/15Lechia GdańskPuchar Polski68110100100
2013/14Lech PoznańPuchar Polski116211000000
2012/13Lech PoznańPuchar Polski120110000100
2011/12Lech PoznańPuchar Polski198330200000
2010/11Lech PoznańPuchar Polski92211000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013/14Lech PoznańUEFA Europa League234330110000
2012/13Lech PoznańUEFA Europa League522660102100
2010/11Lech PoznańUEFA Champions League0000000000
2010/11Lech PoznańUEFA Europa League102404071100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013Poland U21UEFA Euro U-2122101020000
2010Poland U19UEFA U19 European Championship0000000000

Trophies

Mateusz Możdżeń Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Poland - EkstraklasaWinner12009/2010
Poland - Ekstraklasa2nd Place22013/2014, 2012/2013
Poland - II Liga2nd Place12019/2020
Poland - Puchar Polski2nd Place12010/2011

Transfers

Mateusz Możdżeń Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.08.19Z SosnowiecWidzewFree
10.01.19KielceZ SosnowiecFree
01.07.16PodbeskidzieKielceN/A
01.07.15LechiaPodbeskidzieFree
01.07.14LechLechiaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30