ADVERTISEMENT

Marvin Antonio Loría Leitón

Marvin Antonio Loría Leitón
Current team: Portland Timbers
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Costa Rica
Date of birth: 24 April, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: San José, Costa Rica
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Marvin Antonio Loría Leitón Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Portland TimbersMajor League Soccer0000000000
2023Portland TimbersMajor League Soccer75917989180300
2022Portland Timbers IIMLS Next Pro61110101000
2022Portland TimbersMajor League Soccer788287216252000
2021Portland TimbersMajor League Soccer118929151414222100
2020Portland Timbers IIUSL Championship0000010000
2020Portland TimbersMajor League Soccer9062112913110000
2019Portland TimbersMajor League Soccer702208127142300
2019Portland Timbers IIUSL Championship593981512000
2018Portland Timbers IIUSL Championship232331265576300
2017/18Deportivo SaprissaPrimera Division90312170000
2016/17Deportivo SaprissaPrimera Division2185323170000
2014/15Deportivo SaprissaPrimera Division51110110000
2013/14Deportivo SaprissaPrimera Division63110110100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Portland TimbersUS Open Cup136220101100
2022Portland TimbersUS Open Cup66110100000
2019Portland TimbersUS Open Cup74110110000
2018Portland TimbersUS Open Cup88110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Portland TimbersLeagues Cup156321210000
2021Portland TimbersCONCACAF Champions Cup44404041000
2018Deportivo SaprissaCONCACAF Champions Cup0000000000
2016/17Deportivo SaprissaCONCACAF Champions Cup0000000000
2015/16Benfica U19UEFA Youth League27101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Costa Rica U23Olympic Soccer Qualifying - Men65211120000
2020Costa RicaFriendly0000010000
2019/20Costa RicaCONCACAF Nations League0000000000
2019Costa RicaFriendly77110100000
2017Costa Rica U20CONCACAF U20 Championship126312140000

Trophies

Marvin Antonio Loría Leitón Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
United-States - MLS2nd Place12021
Costa-Rica - Primera DivisiónWinner32016/2017 Invierno, 2014/2015 Torneo de Invierno, 2013/2014 Torneo de Verano
Costa-Rica - Primera División2nd Place12016/2017 Verano
Costa-Rica - Copa Costa RicaWinner12013
Costa-Rica - Copa Costa Rica2nd Place12014
United-States - Mobile Mini Sun Cup2nd Place12019

Transfers

Marvin Antonio Loría Leitón Transfers

DateFromToFee
13.02.19SaprissaPortlandN/A
01.01.19PortlandSaprissaN/A
05.03.18SaprissaPortlandLoan

Sidelined

Marvin Antonio Loría Leitón Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury13.02.2416.09.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30